The Daily Item, Sunbury, PA

November 15, 2013

Friday's high school football scores


The Daily Item

— Friday's high school football scores from throughout the state:

Class AAAA District Playoffs

District 1

Quarterfinal

    Abington 26, Garnet Valley 21

Neshaminy 56, Spring-Ford 27

North Penn 31, Pennsbury 21

Perkiomen Valley 60, Central Bucks West 20

District 3

Quarterfinal

    Cumberland Valley 17, Hempfield 10, OT

Dallastown Area 21, Central Dauphin East 20

Lower Dauphin 28, Exeter 0

West Lawn Wilson 27, Penn Manor 0

District 7

Semifinal

    Pittsburgh Central Catholic 49, Penn-Trafford 10

Woodland Hills 28, Upper St. Clair 21

District 2/4/11

Semifinal

    Easton 31, East Stroudsburg South 0

Parkland 27, Whitehall 10

District 6/9

Final

    Mifflin County 41, Dubois 21

District 8/10

Final

    Erie McDowell 49, Allderdice 19

Class AAA District Playoffs

District 1

Final

    Academy Park 27, Pottsgrove 26

Glen Mills 34, West Chester Henderson 13

District 3

Quarterfinal

    Cocalico 35, Lancaster Catholic 21

Conrad Weiser 23, Dover 0

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 55, Muhlenberg 21

Manheim Central 17, Susquehanna Township 14

District 4

Final

    Jersey Shore 20, Selinsgrove 16

District 7

Semifinal

    Central Valley 23, Thomas Jefferson 13

West Allegheny 21, Franklin Regional 12

District 10

Semifinal

    Erie Cathedral Prep 70, Oil City 26

General McLane 35, Slippery Rock 15

District 5/6/8/9

Final

    Clearfield 21, Somerset 6

Class AA District Playoffs

District 2

Final

    Lake-Lehman 37, Lakeland 21

District 3

Semifinal

    Berks Catholic 42, Bermudian Springs 14

Littlestown 29, Wyomissing 23

District 4

Semifinal

    Danville 28, Loyalsock 21

Troy 34, Montoursville 14

District 6

Semifinal

    Richland 43, Tyrone 18

District 7

Semifinal

    Aliquippa 57, Beaver Area 14

South Fayette 35, Beaver Falls 7

District 9

Final

    Karns City 49, Kane Area 21

District 11

    Catasauqua 54, Palisades 28

District 1/12

Final

    Imhotep Charter 48, Philadelphia West Catholic 8

District 5/8

Final

    Chestnut Ridge 55, Bedford 21

Class A District Playoffs

District 2

Final

    Old Forge 27, Dunmore 7

District 3

Final

    Steelton-Highspire 53, Fairfield 6

York Catholic 35, Upper Dauphin 14

District 5

Semifinal

    Berlin-Brothersvalley 14, Meyersdale 7

District 6

Semifinal

    Bishop Guilfoyle 42, Portage Area 10

District 7

Semifinal

    Pittsburgh North Catholic 27, Neshannock 14

Sto-Rox 24, Clairton 19

District 10

Semifinal

    Lakeview 52, Mercer 21

Sharpsville 40, West Middlesex 3

District 11

Final

    Schuylkill Haven 42, Williams Valley 16

Eastern Conference Playoffs

Class A

Final

    Marian Catholic 28, Mahanoy Area 3

Class AA

Final

    Northwestern Lehigh 19, North Schuylkill 18

Class AAA

Final

    Saucon Valley 50, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 49, OT

Class AAAA

Final

    Delaware Valley 35, Nazareth 28