The Daily Item, Sunbury, PA

February 14, 2013

Danville Area High School second marking period honor roll


The Daily Item

DANVILLE AREA HIGH SCHOOL

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

Grade 9:
Will Anderson, Daniel Arnabar, Bryce Buck, Emily Burkland, Avani Chopra, Jenna Cole, Austin Craig Samuel Crone, Hannah Culver, Breanna Dewalt, Elizabeth Fegley, Abby Foster, Brianna Gold, Dylan Haas, Katie Hess, Danielle Humbert, Mackenzie Jones, Hunter Klena, Martin Klena, Sara Klena, Alika Lopatka, Katelyn Maffei, Joseph Malafronte, Kiersten Marshall, Jamie Paugh, Christina Perez, Rebecca Perez, Martina Plafcan, Matthew Rocci, Jenicka Schmidt, Anna Sees, James Shalongo, Kailyn Smiley, Porter Snowden, Lydia Stassel, Brynna Tressler, Cross Truesdell, Heather Vitunac, Hadley Wiktor, Liu Linda Yang, Patrick Ming Zhu, Nicholas Zotalis

Grade 10: Mary Babameto, Elizabeth Bassett, Brett Beaver, Claire Beaver, Tristan Beiter, Alexandra Berg, Johanna Burke, Lauren Campbell, Michael Carter, Hannah Cooper, David Crone, Abigail Culver, Ahlena Davies, Jack Deal, Abigail Drumheller, Kylie Edwards, Gunnar Feldmann, Sarah Finn, Caila Flanagan, Emily Foster, Aurora  Freedman, Claire Furman, Morgan Gallagher, Joseph Gentilucci, Caitlin Hughes, Mallory Jones, Nicholas Kapp, Patrick Keehan, Doaa Kheiri, Kaylei Lapchak, Hannah Maize, Emily Meloy, Madeline Moro, Alex Myers, Sara Naessig, Mikayla Plafcan, Gage Reber, Rebecca Sabers, Matthew Schiffino Jacob Sheridan, Gabriel” Shope, Jonathan Stemm, Phillip Stemm, Nicholas Stine, Courtney VanHorn, Emily Vella, Julia Wardeh, Brett Watkins, Gavin Wiktor, Barron Williams, Christopher Zhang

Grade 11: Phillip Amarante, Calli Baranouski, Tyler Blue, Ian Bond, Shannon Bradley, Hannah Clark, Sean Cope, Li Dai, Vittorio DeParasis, Madison Diven, Samuel Dressler, Sara Ford, Shelby Freedman, Bryce Gillies, Cody Griffin, Emily Haney, Ericka Heath, Brianna Hockney, Seth Horvath, Christopher Humbert, Margaret Inverso, Kyle Knotts, Zachary Kozick, Alec Leiby, Dalton Lupini, Luke Maffei, Meaghan McDonald, Alexander Mettler, Christopher Morgan, Megan Moro, Naba Mukhtar, Christina Murphy, Emma Olshefski, Komal Patel, Elizabeth Pavis, Benjamin Pegg, Remy Perez, Katelyn Quinn, Erin Raup, Blake Remensnyder, Austin Renz, Olivia Ross, Tristan Scott, Daniel Seebold, Kristen Strachko, Sara Turner, Sarah Weber, Gabrielle Winger, Allison Wislock, Wesley Yeich

Grade 12: Rajasri Alaparthi, Quinn Albertson Rachael Amarante, Joseph Baker, Katharine Baum, Bret Berg, Siobhan Bross, Monica Burke, Ryan Conrad, Benjamin Coppola, Noelle Craft, Nicole Difilippo, Benjamin Fait, Madison Fazio, Lauren Fellin, Henry Ferguson Avery, Kate Freeman, Tara Fritz, Scott Gauer, Robert Gentilucci, Kylie Gorki, Scott Heeter, Brianna Hendrickson, Kelsey Hess, Jessica Holmes, Tyler Jani, Samuel Johansson, Bridget Keehan,  Michael Koons, Laurel Krajewski, Arin Mahaffy, Christopher Malafronte, Logan Martz, Brenna Mordan, Brittany Morgan, Andy Nguyen, Jessica Paugh, Kelly Pursel, Amanda Quinn, Casey Reber, Marcus Roberts, Michael Rocci, Kylie Romeo, Shane Rudloff, Caroline Santos, Robert Seebold, Tyler Seidel, Callan Sheridan, Sabrina Shrawder, Kylie Spandra, Mary Margaret Temmel, Nathan Vella, Anna Yumen, Kiersten Zerbe, Steven Zhang, Brianna Zimmerman



HONORS HONOR ROLL

Grade 9:
Colton Boedker, Irelyn Foulke, Dakota Lupini, Madeline Messa, Mackenzie Riley, Sydney Saxon, and Anne Marie Wright

Grade 10: Samarth Agrawal, Tatum Albertson, Skylar Archer, Catherine Baker, Mikhayla Baylor, Rachel Billig, Elizabeth Brown, Eric Dempsey, Megan Dennen, Julianne Ernest, Andria Fahringer, Kendra Foust, Beverly Gard, Kasey Getkin, Jonathon Hauck,Zina Knight, Indeah Lewis, Celeste Maloney, Abigail Meredick, Emily Mottern, Meghan Pontz, Shayne Riley, Abbey Sees, Haley Spotts, Lindsey Strausser, Eric Vitunac, Carrie Williams, Athena Wynn

Grade 11: Weston Baylor, Shana Bordner, Allisyn Hetherington, Casey Klinger, Nikita Loreman, Courtney Pope, Kareem Ragab, Brette Reichart, Alanna Schneck, Maya Shenoy, Amanda Shultz, Erin Sidler, Amber Snyder, Katie Snyder, Evan Tanner, Nicholas Treon, Rochele Wagner, Abby Weatherill, Alison Willoughby

Grade 12: Daniel Angel, Thomas Berkey, Morgan Betz, Deanna Cease, Christopher Dempsey, Riley Donahoe, Lalitha Durlin, Sarah Fegley, Hanna Harris, Garett Hughes, Donie Keeley, Danay Knorr, Bethany Kohl, Daniel Komar, Nathaniel Lytle, Carly Miller, Caleb Pisarcik, Ryan Powers, Amber Rarig, Lauren Roth, Alyssa Shaw, Alexander Spagnuolo, Jolene Stassel, Chloe Walters, Allannah Whitney