The Daily Item, Sunbury, PA

February 18, 2013

Line Mountain Jr./Sr. High School second marking period honor roll


The Daily Item

LINE MOUNTAIN JR./SR. HIGH SCHOOL

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL


Grade 7: Sierra Bobb, Tyler Boyer, Kyle Brosh, Dillan Brown, Brookelynn Day, Kayla Ebersole, Jacob Foulds, Camilla Gessner, Baylee Hawk, Hunter Herb, Nathan Hoffman, Rachel Keiter, Margo Kessler, Christopher Koperna, Kolden Kosmer, Alyssa Lambert, Kylee Lerch, Wesley Long, Lillia Lucas, Maura Lundy, Kayla Ray, Andrew Rissinger, Joseph Sanzotto, Natalie Scheib, Rogen Shaffer, Jordan Smith, Janessa Snyder, Karl Troutman, Maria Troutman, Sadie Walshaw, Colton Wehry, Emily Wolfe, Emily Zerbe

Grade 8: Brianna Adams, Nicole Adams, Benjamin Bidding, Autumn Bohner, Kayla Brosious, Victoria Duffy, Nathan Dunkelberger, Breanna Ebright, Makenzie Erdman, Samuel Ferster, Megan Finlan, Grace Halfen, Katiemae Hoffman, Justin Kaleta, Myah King, Mia Kissinger, Collin Klinger, Brandon Knarr, Autumn Kritzer, Bailey Masser, Desarae Moore, Alexander Rissinger, Colton Schaible, Dawson Scott, Joelle Snyder, Sarah Stutzman, Kaitlyn Trouman, Meadow Walshaw-Wertz, Ashley Wilga, Tyahva Wilhour, Christian Williams, Victoria Wolfe, Mekeala Woods

Grade 9: Maddison Adams, Michaela Bensinger, Britney Bidding, Maddy Carl, Rachel Clark, Amanda Deeben, Christopher Deppen, Olivia Elia, Kristin Erdman, Laine Hackenberg, Kourtney Heintzelman, Wade Houseman, Morgan Hunsberger, Quentin Kaleta, Shjon Kern, Tommy Kittle, Dylan Latsha, Jonathan Lenker, Makayla Lorenz, Kiana Lukoskie, Kurt Mace, Rebecca Masser, Lauren Scheib, Briana Shervinskie, Abriana Smink, Teresa Stutzman, Madison Trautman, Cheyenne Weiser, Abby Witmer, Alison Wolfe, Gabrielle Yerger

Grade 10: Breanna Boyer, Mary Erdman, Samantha Hertz, Isabel Kissinger, Olivia Kleman, Amanda Klinger, Blair-Anne Klinger, Ashley Lehman, Christian Lerch, Michael Lessing, Deidre Long, Meredith Long, Candis Mattern, Jordan Norgaard, Kortnee Schwartz, Logan Shaffer, Sherylyn Wilkinson

Grade 11: Paige Adams, Hannah Campbell, Kaitlyn Kembel, Madison Lagerman, Janelle Lahr, Shandi Lenker, Dillon London, Brooke Long, Olivia Poltonavage, Courtlyn Trautman, Colleen Troutman, Brianna Wagner, Falconer Walshaw-Wertz, Jessica Wittig, Allison Wolfe

Grade 12: Colton Bowman, Kaitlyn Boyer, Katia Carl, Shawn DeLong, Kelsey Derrick, Dalton Frits, Heidi Gessner, William Grove, Britton Heim, Lucas Hoffman, Zachery Kemberling, Tia Kissinger, Ciera Lahr, Alyssa Letterman, Kyle Mace, Ryan Paczkoskie, Kerri Pickett, Carl Pollard, Jeremy Renn, Steven Shepperson, Abbie Shervinskie, Erik Smeltz, Autumn Wehry, Tysha Wilhour, Victoria Wolfe



HONOR ROLL

Grade 7: Brittany Bendas, Gage Bowers, Andrew Cesari, Danielle Collazo, Alaina Eyster, John Hackenberg, Cameron Hauck, Kambria Herb, Gage Hertzog, Abigail Klinger, Cassidy Koperna, Austin Lahr, Robert Malafi, James Masser, Craig Reichard, Audrianna Reiner, Emily Shepley, Chloe Snyder, Lacey Snyder, Montana Sprenkle, Nathan Troutman, Kirsten Ulsh

Grade 8: Aryanna Boyer, Kenneth Boyer, Colyn Buddock, Arianna Davidson, Brian Earlston, William Foulds, Cole Hauck, Bryce Hoffman, Kirstin Hughes, Destiny Latsha, Shelly Long, John Miller, Breanna Minnier, Collin Ney, Brent Osman, Hali Phillips, Zoe Phillips, Kylee Rosso, James Weiler, Jacob Wolfe

Grade 9: Dylan Bartholomew, Katelyn Campbell, Sara Cunningham, Mikayla Derck, Nathaniel Gessner, Michaela Haddock, Caitlin Heim, Logan Ingram, Crystyn Masser, Ashley Pennell, Brendan Renn, Emily Riehl, Kadence Selig, Christian Stump, Abagail Wilkinson, Vaughn Witmer, Yvonne Wittig, Courtney Yeager

Grade 10: Alexandra Balavage, Zachery Bobb, Courtney Bonawitz, Justin Boyer, Kaleb Brosious, Blake Carl, Christopher Erdman, Kristen Erdman, Corina Finlan, Colton Gaw, Amber Glace, Sabrina Hertz, Hunter Hojnacki, Skyler Hoover, Shania Kerstetter, Matthew Kirk, James Lenker, Jayci London, Zachary Long, Chad Mace, Tina Rebuck, Madison Reed, Logan Snyder, Tanner Spatzer, Austin Spotts, Blanca Torres

Grade 11: Nikolas Bigger, Jessica Bingaman, Megan Bordner, Kaitlyn Erdman, Christopher Feliciano, Kaleb Portzline, Stephany Reader, Kelsea Rebuck, Madeline Reed, Kalan Schlegel, Emily Shrawder, Jared Specht, Cory Warford, Jessica Zimmerman

Grade 12: Brittany Arbogast, Michael Benner, Dylan Brosius, Dylon Failor, Amanda Feger, Danielle Flynn, Joseph Katalinas, Seth Lansberry, Kimberly Latsha, Alexis Lee, Cally Lenig, Samantha Lesher, Nathan Levan, Jade London, Michael Lorenz, Dillan Michael, Cole Rickert, Samantha Schlegel, Nicholas Seybert, Olivia Souder, Brittany Straub, Courtney Whary, Kyle Zimmerman