The Daily Item, Sunbury, PA

December 18, 2012

Line Mountain Jr./Sr. High School first marking period honor roll


The Daily Item

— LINE MOUNTAIN JR./SR. HIGH SCHOOL

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

Grade 7: Sierra Bobb, Tyler Boyer, Kyle Brosh, Tyler D’Alessandro, Brookelynn Day, Kayla Ebersole, Alaina Eyster, Jacob Foulds, Camilla Gessner, Baylee Hawk, Hunter Herb, Nathan Hoffman, Rachel Keiter, Margo Kessler, Christopher Koperna, Kolden Kosmer, Alyssa Lambert, Kylee Lerch, Wesley Long, Lillia Lucas, Maura Lundy, Kayla Ray, Andrew Rissinger, Natalie Scheib, Rogen Shaffer, Jordan Smith, Bradyn Thomas, Maria Troutman, Nathan Troutman, Sadie Walshaw, Emily Wolfe, Emily Zerbe

Grade 8: Brianna Adams, Nicole Adams, Benjamin Bidding, Autumn Bohner, Victoria Duffy, Nathan Dunkelberger, Breanna Ebright, Makenzie Erdman, Samuel Ferster, Megan Finlan, Grace Halfen, Katiemae Hoffman, Justin Kealeta, Myah King, Mia Kissinger, Collin Klinger, Brandon Knarr, Autumn Kritzer, Bailey Masser, Breanna Minnier, Dalton Mulberger, Alexander Rissinger, Colton Schaible, Dawson Scott, Joelle Snyder, Sarah Stutzman, Kaitlyn Troutman, Meadow Walshaw-Wertz, Ashley Wilga, Tyahva Wilhour, Christian Williams, Jacob Wolfe, Victoria Wolfe, Mekeala Woods

Grade 9: Maddison Adams, Dylan Bartholomew, Michaela Bensinger, Britney Bidding, Katelyn Campbell, Maddy Carl, Rachel Clark, Amanda Deeben, Christopher Deppen, Mikayla Derck, Olivia Ella, Lydia Eyster, Laine Hackenberg, Caitlin Heim, Kourtney Heintzelman, Wade Houseman, Morgan Hunsberger, Quentin Kaleta, Shjon Kern, Tommy Kittle, Dylan Latsha, Jonathan Lenker, Makayla Lorenz, Kiana Lukoskie, Kurt Mace, Reecca Masser, Brendan Renn, Lauren Scheib, Kadence Selig, Briana Shervinskie, Abriana Smink, Teresa Stutzman, Madison Trautman, Cheyenne Weiser, Abby Witmer, Yvonne Wittig, Alison Wolfe

Grade 10: Breanna Boyer, Mary Erdman, Samantha Hertz, Skyler Hoover, Isabel Kissinger, Amanda Klinger, Blair-Anne Klinger, Christian Lerch, Deidre Long, Candis Mattern, Kortnee Schwartz, Logan Shaffer, Sherylyn Wilkinson

Grade 11: Paige Adams, Hannah Campbell, Lauren Giordani, Kaitlyn Kembel, Madison Lagerman, Janelle Lahr, Brooke Long, Olivia Poltonavage, Stephany Reader, Madeline Reed, Courtlyn Trautman, Colleen Troutman, Falconer Walshaw-Wertz, Cory Warford, Jessica Wittig, Allison Wolfe

Grade 12: Colton Bowman, Kaitlyn Boyer, William Breinich, Dylan Brosius, Katia Carl, Kelsey Derrick, Amanda Feger, Dalton Frits, Heidi Gessner, William Grove, Britton Heim, Lucas Hoffman, Cory Hummel, Joseph Katalinas, Zachery Kemberling, Tia Kissinger, Ciera Lahr, Cally Lenig, Samantha Lesher, Alyssa Letterman, Nathan Levan, Kyle Mace, Dillan Michael, Ryan Paczkoskie, Kerri Pickett, Carl Pollard, Jeremy Renn, Samantha Schlegel, Abbie Shervinskie, Erik Smeltz, Olivia Souder, Autumn Wehry, Joseph Weiler, Victoria Wolfe



HONOR ROLL

Grade 7: Amr Abdou, Brittany Bendas, Laura Bordner, Gage Bowers, Dillan Brown, Danielle Collazo, Kennedy Fisher, John Hackenberg, Cameron Hauck, Kambria Herb, Abigail Klinger, Cassidy Koperna, Austin Lahr, Ethan Long, Robert Malafi, James Masser, Craig Reichard, Audrianna Reiner, Cody Schreier, Brent Shaffer, Emily Shepley, Brenda Shirk, Janessa Snyder, Lace Snyder, Montana Sprenkle, Karl Troutman

Grade 8: Isaac Bell, Aryanna Boyer, Kenneth Boyer, Kayla Brosious, Colyn Buddock, Cheyenne Fetterhoff, William Foulds, Samantha Fuller, Mackenzie Grandis, Travis Hartman, Cole Hauck, Bryce Hoffman, Kirstin Hughes, Garrett Kieffer, Noel Lagerman, Ashley Lambert, Cobe Latsha, Destiny Latsha, Shelly Long, Alexa Michaels, John Miller, Desarae Moore, Collin Ney, Brent Osman, Hali Phillips, Sara Williams

Grade 9: Austin Baumert, Shane Bordner, Carissa Burns, Kristin Erdman, Mariah Franke, Nathaniel Gessner, Michaela Haddock, Austin Harris, Logan Ingram, Celsey Long, Crystyn Masser, Ashley Pennell, Brok Phillilps, David Savidge, Christian Stump, Elizabeth Teitter, Raiden Wiest, Abagail Wilkinson, Justice Williams, Jacob Wise, Vaughn Witmer, Cassidy Yeager, Courtney Yeager, Gabrielle Yerger

Grade 10: Alexandra Balavage, Zachery Bobb, Justin Boyer, Kaleb Brosious, Blake Carl, Logan Carl, Christopher Erdman, Kristen Erdman, Colton Gaw, Amber Glace, Kelsey Hatzel, Sabrina Hertz, Shania Kerstetter, Olivia Kleman, Caitlin Koperna, Ashley Lehman, James Lenker, Michael Lessing, Meredith Long, Zachary Long, Silah Lucas, Chad Mace, Jordan Norgaard, Madison Reed, Logan Snyder, Tanner Spatzer, Natasha Wetzel

Grade 11: Nikolas Bigger, Megen Bordner, Kaitlyn Erdman, Alyssa Johnston, Caleb Keefer, Janessa Kosmer, Shanki Lenker, Dillon London, Conner Noblit, Kelsea Rebuck, Kalan Schlegel, Samuel Scrething, Jared Specht, Briana Wagner, Colton Zimmerman, Jessica Zimmerman

Grade 12: Brittany Arbogast, Savannah Copson, Shawn DeLong, Kevin Dewald, Dylon Failor, Danielle Flynn, Coltin Hunsberger, Garret Lahr, Sarah Larh, Seth Lansberry, Kimberly Latsha, Alexis Lee, Jade London, Michael Lorenz, Brooklyn Marquette-Hulsizer, Casey Masser, Codi Morris, Cole Rickert, Kenneth Rothermel, Nicholas Seybert, Steven Shepperson, Cody Snyder, Brittany Straub, Courtney Whary, Tysha Wilhour, James Yocum, Kyle Zimmerman