The Daily Item, Sunbury, PA

February 12, 2013

Midd-West High School second marking period honor roll


The Daily Item

MIDD-WEST HIGH SCHOOL

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

Grade 8:
Alexis Aucker, Brooke Aucker, Jordan Dreibelbis, Gabrielle Edmiston, Dylan Erb, Cierra Fegley, Megan Fetterolf, Elizabeth French, Ashley Gesselman, Laura Hartley, Katie Hestor, Carley Hoffman, Kelsey Hollenbach, Jaclyn Hostetler, Chelsea Keister, Kyle Kemberling, Tayah Kepler, Lexi Kerstetter, Grace Kline, Kristen Kratzer, Courtney Kreider, Brianna Long, Tyler Martin, Amanda Osgood, Alyssa Shambach, Amber Smith, Reilley Spriggle, Keirra Stahl, Valerie Steininger, Garrett Ulrich, Ethan Wagner, Eric Winey, Sierra Zeigler

Grade 9: Brandon Adams, Karli Arbogast, Brianna Beiler, Marcilynne Blyler, Janell Boonie, Kierra Brown, Courtney Catlin, Cassidy Fegley, Emily Hackenberg, Bryan Hauck, Brittani Hayes, Jessica Jones, Hunter Jordan, Jena Jordan, Makenzi Kauffman, Mackinzie Keister, Makayla Keister, Jace Kreamer, Jeron Kreamer, Carlie Lepley, Cassie Oldt, Kylie Parker, Harley Penepacker, Alexus Steininger, Joseph Stuck, Ian Walter, Dalton Yoder

Grade 10: Reggi Armes, Brianna Bixler, Brianna Carpenter, Rachael Elliott, Alex Hackenberg, Austin Hackenberg, Kimberly Hackenberg, Alexis Horst, Benjamen Kline, Jessica Kratzer, Alyssa Lehman, Katelynn Osgood, Janelle Peachy, Jewel Randolph, Isabella Reader, Kaitlin Schell, Nicholas Schmoyer, Zachary Schrader, Larissa Sparrer, Michaela Wagner, Jessica Whitesel

Grade 11: Janelle Arbogast, Jenna Aumiller, Kacie Bogar, Summer Brown, Mitchell Coleman, Shane Connahan, Alexxa Dauberman, Dyllan Folk, Morgan Goodling, Hanna Hackenberg, Summer Hackenburg, Brian Kelsey, Kassidy Klingler, Drew Kreamer, Jason Kuhns, Alex Lieberman, Kenedi Moyer, Jessica Portzline, Tony Rice, Andrew Sassaman, Jacob Schell, Joshua Schell, Kevin Seebold, Jacob Shaffer, Hannah Stauffer, Laura Steininger, Megan Walter, Jenna Yarger

Grade 12: Nackea Bachman, Allie Camp, Hannah Cherry, Leanna Derstein, Kurt Eisele, Ian Felker, Logan Harman, Jacqueline Hauck, Nicole Horst, Jacob Keister, Taylor Kreamer, Kaitlyn Plummer, Cassidy Renninger, Emily Romig, Rachel Sautner, Austin Snook, Tarissa Treaster, Beverly Wagner, Katelyn Walter, Madison Wenrich, Adam Winey, Ashley Zechman

SUN Tech: Aaron Bolig, Katelin Boyer, Andrew Brady, Tanner Brouse, Ross Bruner, Nicholas Mast, Crysta McNier, Briana Picciurro, Amanda Swartz, Patrick Thomas



HONOR ROLL

Grade 8:
Trevor Bishop, Calli Bowersox, Jordyn Buck, Logan Camp, Samantha Conrad, Mary Cote, Michael Dunkelberger, Judge Ebright, Brody Fuller, Hailey Gensel, Quinn Hackenberg, Samantha Hoffman, Judy Hollenbach, Amanda Iaderosa, Brenna Jordan, Colby Kreider, Trevor Leitzel, Rejina Luck, Sarah Maneval, Brynn Markley, Jesse Randolph, Bishop Regester, Tasha Reich, Autumn Ross, Katelyn Saville, Ashley Shambach, Austin Shaner, Kascidee Shawver, Brittany Smith, Cameron Snook, Zachary Strawser, Deborah Thomas, Alec Tokheim, Aaron Ulrich, Matthew Ulrich, Aver Wagner, Ayden Wilson

Grade 9: Jacqueline Arbogast, Anna Billow, Hunter Bowersox, Jacob Brummett, Samantha Delong, Emily Eisele, Amber Fawver, Adriana Graff, Kori Hassinger, Elizabeth Hockenberry, SkyLynn Hook, Dakota Kelley, Kendra Kline, Justyn Kuhns, Eric Liddington, Reiko Long, Anthony Lorraine, Tyler Loss, Brody McGlaughlin, Tieranny McNier, Noah Mengle, Selina Moyer, Adriana Oister, Dustin Peachy, Colton Reade, Lia Readinger, Andrew Reigle, Levi Sanders, Aaron Sharp, Kevin Spickler, Sarah Spigelmyer, Tawnee Stacey, Chevelle Stahl, Jackey Stuck, Alexander Tittle, Chloe Wagner, Andrew Zerby

Grade 10: Anita Aucker, Marcus Benfer, Andrew Bishop, Tessa Bonson, Zachery Boyer, Reed Bruner, Calvin Carr, Larisa Drick, Tanner Ebright, Cody Folk, Kara Freed, Blaze Frymoyer, Joshua Gemberling, Brandi Goss, Trevor Hause, Jacob Jones, Colby Keister, Kayla Keister, Dillon Kerstetter, Luke Kerstetter, Logan Klinepeter, Samantha Klingler, Claudia Kuhns, Austin Landis, Zane Leister, Ascher Marks, Abigail Miller, Claire Sankey, Austin Shellhammer, Hunter Shuff, Tierra Snook, Corey Stauffer, Kelsey Stuck, Molly Sweigart, Matthew Walter, Travis Zechman, Joshua Zimmerman

Grade 11: Patricia Arbogast, Tyler Arbogast, Jessica Aurand, Hannah Boonie, Savannah Colabine, Nicholas Cummins, Alan Dreese, Aidan Edmiston, Zachary Frymoyer, Adrianne Gesselman, Krista Hayes, Madison Hokenbrough, Conner Inch, Breanna Keister, Mathew Kerstetter, Ryan Kerstetter, Erica Kuhns, Tricia Martin, Hayes Mattern, Alysia Miller, Janell Miller, Joshua Moyer, Shianne Schmidt, Morgan Shirk, Mariah Sioneem, Colton Snook, Jewella Stacey, Elijah Stem, Amanda Straub, Casey Stuck, Danielle Ulrich, Deanna Witkowski, Adam Zerby

Grade 12: Eliot Beaver, Sarah Deppen, Marshall Dupuy, Olivia Eby, Jennifer Elliott, Abigail Fillmore, Zachary Heeter, Austin Hockenbrock, Megan Hommel, Austin Hoover, Hannah Jordan, Colton Keister, Nicholaus Kline, Katie Kreider, Alex Lash, William Longenberger, Logan McGlaughlin, Collette Saez, Cody Shaffer, Seth Sparrer, Tori Stake, Kaylin Walter, Wynnie Warren, Byron Weaver, Danielle Wray, Blake Zechman

SUN Tech: James Fetterolf, Tyler Fetterolf, Joshua Hibbs, Curtis Holmes, Zachary Kerstetter, Ryan Krouse, Alexander Mosley Rapko, Cyrus Robinson, Andrew Stahl, Logan Trego, Andrew Yoder, Nicholas Young