The Daily Item, Sunbury, PA

Mifflinburg Region

March 13, 2013

Here are your Union Co. primary election candidates

(Continued)

Linda Moyer, Republican

Debra Smith, Democrat

 

LEWIS TOWNSHIP

Auditor, six year term:

Karen Troutman, Republican

 

Inspector of elections, four year term:

Betty Eyler, Democrat

Delight Showalter, Republican

 

Judge of elections, four year term:

Marge Schmader, Democrat

 

LEWISBURG BOROUGH

Borough council, four year term:

Kenneth Baker Jr., Democrat, two year unexpired term

Rob Cook, Democrat

Ed Cox, Republican

Susan Mahon, Democrat

 

Inspector of elections, four year term:

John Cooper, Democrat

Barbara Snyder, Republican

 

Judge of elections, four year term:

Julianna Cooper, Democrat

 

Mayor, four year term:

Judith Wagner, Republican

 

School board, four year term:

Mary Brouse, both parties

Kelly Komula, both parties

Tera Unzicker-Fassero, both parties

Edward Zych, both parties

 

LIMESTONE TOWNSHIP

Judge of elections, four year term:

Martha Hackenberry, Republican

 

Tax collector, four year term:

Teresa Haines, Republican

 

MIFFLINBURG BOROUGH

Borough council member, four year term:

Troy Berkheiser, Republican

Paul Bottinger, Republican

Robert Brouse Jr., Republican

Benjaman Dietrich, Republican

Beverly Hackenberg, Republican

 

Judge of elections, four year term:

Chuck Hagenbaugh, Republican

 

Mayor, four year term:

David Cooney, Republican

 

School board, four year term:

Region 1:

Wendy Hulsizer-McClintock, Republican

Jonathan Moyer, Republican

Jill Shambach, both parties

 

Region 3:

Thomas Hosterman, Republican

 

NEW BERLIN BOROUGH

Borough council member, four year term:

Jason Frederick, Republican

Lynda Frederick, Republican

Betty Kratzer, Republican

 

Inspector of elections, four year term:

Mary Ellen Egli, Republican

Dianne Smith, Democrat

 

Judge of elections, four year term:

James Smith, Democrat

 

UNION TOWNSHIP

Inspector of elections, four year term:

Shirley Doyle, Democrat

Shirley Weller, Republican

 

Judge of elections, four year term:

Phyllis Dyer, Republican

 

Supervisor, six year term:

Thomas Reitz, Republican

 

Tax collector, four year term:

Wendy Yoder, Republican

 

WEST BUFFALO TOWNSHIP

Auditor, six year term:

Ralph Dietrich Jr., Republican

 

Inspector of elections, four year term:

Judy Rishel, Democrat

 

Judge of elections, four year term:

Margaret Brown, Republican

 

Supervisor, six year term:

Robert Valentine, Republican

 

WHITE DEER TOWNSHIP

Auditor: six year term:

Jean Satteson, Republican

Camilla Zimmerman, Republican

 

Inspector of elections, four year term:

Joann Baker, Democrat

Eleanor Brouse, Republican

Kathleen Goodwin, Republican

Michele Hauck, Democrat

Nancy Platt, Republican

Ralph Wilkins, Republican

Carolyn Yoder, Republican

 

Judge of elections, four year term:

Linda Dantonio, Republican

Ronald Johnson, Republican

Luanne Prowant, Republican

 

Supervisor, six year term:

Donald Wilver Jr., Democrat

 

Tax collector, four year term:

Ardith Wilkins, Republican

 

Text Only
Home

Mifflinburg Photos