The Daily Item, Sunbury, PA

The Valley

June 12, 2013

Meadowbrook Christian School fourth quarter honor roll

MEADOWBROOK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

Grade 1


Nicholas Bennage

Carley Braham, Quinn Draper

Spencer Garvey, Emily Heintzelman

Audrey Millett

Sydney Nornhold

Madeline Osman

Hannah Rabb

Jayar Rhoades

Isaiah Schuler

Carley Wagner

Gabriel Wheeland

Grade 2

Emily Baney

Reagan Campbell

Luke DeLong

Chloe Heintzelman

Madison Materne

Gavin Millett

Christopher Reed

Jacob Reed

Abigail Suk

Elisa Sweigard

Kaitlin Waltman

Reagan Wible

Allison Zaktansky

Grade 3

Chase Bilodeau

Kenneth Draper

Leah Grow

John Hoffman

Isaac Schuler

Matthew Terwilliger

Isaiah Trutt

Olivia Weaver

Grant Williams

Abe Wolfe

Grade 4

Ethan Lawless

Ryleigh Mabus

Natalie Noaker

Hope Reichard

Adriana Richard

Tia Shumaker

Ace Wolfe

Takira Yoder

Grade 5

Eric Baker

Amanda Jacoby

Hanna Mae Mensch

Dillon Stokes

Grade 6

Paige Bordner

Grace Ann Deitrick

Cacy Fisher

Alexus Harris

Jonathan Holcomb

Gabriel Tamblin

Abigail Terwilliger

Randy Thein

Zachary Young

Grade 7

Jenna DeVito

Logan McNeal

Carole Ann Imgrund

Ashley Schott

Delaney Wagner

Grade 8

Olivia Raymond

Kyle Shoop

Grade 9

Marcus Betzer

Kaitlyn Jacoby

Savannah Mellish

Matthew Sweigard

Aurora Tamblin

David Ulmer

Grade 10

Emily Benfer

Mitchell Kile

Sarah Marks

Grade 11

Nathan Crawford

Daniel Gallagher

Aaron Ulmer

Grade 12

Amanda Applegate

Sierra Mellish.  

HONOR ROLL

Grade 1


Ember Erb

Donnie Reitmeyer

Wyatt Rinderle

Tyler Stokes

Grade 2

Sabastian Grilli

Madison McNeal

Emily Trautman

Jhace Trewitz

Genesis Varner

Grade 3

Marissa Baker

Ekua Essel

Faith Mensch

Rachel Reitmeyer

Makenna Splain

Grade 4

Victoria Baker

Hayden DuRussell

Caitlyn Johnson

Lauren McNeal

Donald Rager

Daniel Rook

Jacqueline Stokes

Grade 5

Elizabeth Bangson

Vanessa Brouse

Beau Draper

Noelle Reichard

Elijah Trutt

Grade 6

Katelynn Aikey

Sierra Benjo

Deanna Betzer

Olivia Dunkle

Matthew Feerrar

Dawson Hilner

Mari Hoffman

Jonathan Phelps

Katherine Reed

Bryn Rhoades

Mya Williams

Grade 7

Treyton Baughman

Mateo Bernas

Seth Franks

Emily Leiby

Ashton Slagenweit

Tony Thein

Ethan Trautman;   

Grade 8

Keturah Corderman

Morgan Kile

Jacob McClain

Grade 9

Shanae Bomberger

Elissa Franquet

Madison Lawless

Gregory Matrey

Kathryn Nolter

Brandon Stokes

Logan Torrey

Grade 10

Tyler Baughman

Kyla Bordner

David Duncan

Jonathan Povish

Evan Sholtis

Grade 11

Kennedy Barner

Brandon Baysore

Madison Burrows

Christopher Diehl

Colton Seagrist

Adrienne Yordy

Robert Young

Grade 12

Mary Adams

Travis Denham

Jacob Pizzuto

Kyle Rehm

Daylee Reichenbach

Megan Sholly

 

1
Text Only
Photo Galleries