The Daily Item, Sunbury, PA

The Valley

February 13, 2013

Warrior Run Middle School second marking period honor roll

WARRIOR RUN MIDDLE SCHOOL

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

Grade 5:
Kade Anzulavich, Madelyn Blakeney, Summer Bomberger, Justis Brady, Alyssa Buck, Jared Emmert, Zachariah Feerrar, Meredith Gardner, Gabrielle Hoffman, Keegan Jenkins, Elliott Kelchner, Abigail Lapp, Delaynee McLeod, Adam Mutschler, Marissa Pick, Tyler Pick, Makenzie Psarakis, Riley Ruch, Zachary Schaeffer, Alyssa Williams, Hayden Woland, Cadee Wood, Rachel Yohn

Grade 6: Avery Bieber, Sawyer Black, Lydia Boyer, Cecilia Brown, Trishelle Brungard, Taylor Coup, Cassandra Eccleston, Alex Frederick, Jacob Frontz, Grace Hormell, Levi Kennel, Jamie McCormack, Pierce Peeling, Sarah Ranck, Cariea Robbins, Austin Soltesz, Colton Walters

Grade 7: Bradley Beaver, Gina Beyer, Emily Boudeman, Alexander Boyer, Emma Burrows, Luke Burrows, Audra Fisher, Brittany Hornberger, Madeleine Hunt, Kylan Kurtz, Hailee Lannan, Ashley Long, Marianne Murray, Olivia Sees, Andrew Shultz, Abigail Staman, Eliana Wagner, Bryce Woland, Latricia Yocum, Megan Zimmerman

Grade 8: Macoy Auman, Madeline Beyer, Lauren Bleistein, Valerie Cerrone, Lauren Eurich, Gabrielle Heiss, Erica Keim, Andria Miville, Victoria Ross, Garrett Ruch, Chloe Sees, Sarah Slaugenhaupt, Lanie Urbanski, Rylie Urbanski, Emily Webb, Madison Welliver, David Witmer, Lauren Yost

HONOR ROLL

Grade 5:
Abigail Bachman, Denver Beachel, Madison Blickley, Braden Bomberger, Paige Bowman, Karlee Chubb, Remington Corderman, Matthew Cotner, Sarah Cotner, Riley Daubert, Kinsley Doebler, Alyssa Ellis, Christian English, Gabriel Fetterhoff, Trinity Fisher, Emily Golder, Shaelyn Hugai, Noah Hunt, Kay Johnson, Ahmahd Keyes, Madelyn Masser, Tyler Miller, Kellor Schooley, Ryan Singer, Cheyenne Snyder, Madison Steckley, Sienna Tompkins, Cassandra Valiquette, Madison Waltman, Lauren Watson, Jackson Welliver, Logan Witmer, Brayden Yocum

Grade 6: Vaughan Ault, Katelyn Bieber, Brianna Bitler, Baileigh Brown, Preston Ferguson, Colin Griffith, Travis Groover, Audrey Harman, Alayna Hemphill, Melinda Hunt, Maris Kilgus, Sara Krueger, Myrissa McDougle, Camryn Mincemoyer, Rylie Mong, Jayson Myers, Haley Parker, Amber Pentycofe, Natalie Phillips, Emily Ritner, Grace Roux, Mariah Rovenolt, Brayton Rowello, Jarrod Stevens, Dylan Szczurek, Cassidy Thomas, Nicholas Vognetz, Wyatt Walters, Jacob Walton, Ethan Whitmoyer, Alyson Yoder

Grade 7: Gage Anzulavich, John Barclay, Shaelyn Bergerstock, Garrett Bowers, Emily Brouse, Isaiah Derr, Wyatt Fisher, Keefer Goodspeed, Karlie Grose, Jeremy Hanford, Breanna Hassinger, Randy Hays, Megan Herriman, Cassidy Hoffman, Pacey Howard, Austin Hunt, Jonathan Hunt, Trista Ikeler, Rosaria James, Ty Kirkner, Dylan Kolenda, Britney Lankford, Madison Majcher, Kaleigh McDougle, Owen McManus, Kade Meyer, Haley Miller, Jonathan Moser, Raymond Moser, David Myers, Olivia Ossont, Braden Pawling, Samuel Pawling, Emily Pelletier, Emily Pfleegor, Forrest Seybold, Chad Snyder, Lauren Stahl, Lydia Swanson, Kierra Trivelpiece, Wendy Vargo, Haley Walters, Kolbe Welliver, Mackenzie Williams, Mercedes Zettelmoyer, Dylan Zettlemoyer

Grade 8: Joshua Adams, Abby Bell, Brett Bieber, Hunter Bohannon, Blake Bomboy, Darren Brown, Hunter Confair, Austin Coup, Myles Derr, Brittany Dunkle, Christopher Dyer, Kiera Goss, Raymond Hauck, Ryan Hayes, Trey Heiss, Catherine Jones, Holly Jones, Sarah Jones, Samantha Maneval, Kelsie Marin, Axel Murillo, Hali Newman, Cailyn Pfleegor, Matthew Prentiss, Abigail Reed, Rachel Ritner, Grace Roat, Kelsey Stahlnecker, Jasmine Ward, Taylor Williams

 

1
Text Only
Photo Galleries