The Daily Item, Sunbury, PA

December 11, 2012

Mifflinburg Area High School Honor Roll


The Daily Item

MIFFLINBURG AREA HIGH SCHOOL

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

College & Career Readiness

Grade 9:
Sarah Alexander, Quincy Amabile, Hayley Beck, Cody Botts, Erica Conard, Alexander Haines, Noah Hornberger, Hollis Jacoby, Kayla Kline, Briana Krawec, Aaron Lichtel, Tricia Lloyd, Martina Mangiapane, Nicholas Oliveri, Carrie Shrawder, Hannah Spotts

Grade 10: Ryan Beiler, Sadie Beiler, Cameron Buoy, Megan D’Addario, Katie Heimbach, Breanna Kramer, Katelyn Long, Hannah Sauers, Matthew Southerton, Caitlin Trumper, Jordan Wagner, Isaac Weston, Margaret Wiand

Grade 11: Kathryn Alexander, Richard Antonyuk  Megan Baker, Tanner Bingaman, Collin Botts, Grace Crossland, Morgan Ditty, Caroline Eberhart, Dale Hartman, Megan Jones, Megan Mensch, Elizabeth Metzger, McKenzie Noll, Darby Orris, Clark Sheakley, Brandy Shrawder, Logan Stenger, Mallory Traver, Jeremy Uscowskas, Hannah Walter, Joely Watson, Alyssa Whitmoyer

Grade 12: Danielle Ard, Ilya Borisov, Toby Boyer, Sarah Cooney, Braden Lee, Tate Miller, Erin Nolan, Makenna Pick, Sarah Shrawder, Hannah Sowers, Derek Stahl, Tessa Woodring

SUN Area Technical Institute: Zachary Aurand, Nicholas Bachorski, Kassi Connolly, Zachary Diehl, Kayla Dunkle, Dakota Eberhart, Jonathan Fetterolf, Steven France, Robert Girvin, Virginia Johnson, Dustin Mertz, Krisandra Miller, Miranda Mitchell, Steven Ranck, Keslee Scholl, Nicole Underhill, Cody Weeder, Ashley Wilson, Brittney Zettlemoyer



HONOR ROLL

College & Career Readiness

Grade 9:
Megan Becker, Jonathan Bergmueller, Krystal Blue, Mason Bollinger, Ryan Bowersox, Carly Boyer, Randall Brininger, Jocelyn Brooks, Katelyn Brouse, Erika Christianson, Michael Conard, Daniel Creamer, Shawn Creasy, Daniel Crossland, Anthony Delcamp, Spencer Dunkle, Chyanne Evans, Kiley Goodenow, Benjamin Greb, Isaiah Haight, Samuel Holman, Hannah Hixson, Mallory Leitzel, Vanessa Lloyd, Hannah Lurhman, Nathan Lyons, Julia McArdle-Coe, Samantha McCall, Sydney McGlaughlin, Kristin Oliver, Lucas Payson, Seth Phelps, Eric Ponish, Michaela Royer, Derrick Seedor, Margaret Smith, Noah Sundberg, Tyler Talbot, Christopher Thomas, Cooper Wagner, Austin Walter, Derrick Walter, Ariann Weaver, Dillan Weikel, Virginia Wiand, Kaitlyn Wise, Kelsey Young, James Zack, Brian Zimmerman

Grade 10: Gillian Allen, Andrew Aurand, Elizabeth Barben, Samuel Beiler, Keyen Bingaman, Katelynn Boop, Aaron Criswell, Rebecca Darrup, Gordn DeFacis, Levi Ebersole, Garret Enders, Alexis Erb, Laura Ferguson, Olivia Finerghty, Jacob Finkbiner, Emilee Fitch, Katelinn Gillespie, Maya Handiboe, Olivia Hauger, Megan Hendershot, Alexander Heintzelman, Kylie Kuhns, Sarah Lemon, Brady Lloyd, Brett Lurhman, Michaela Mathis, Kari Meiser, Trent Miller, Nicole Mironenko, Chelsea Mitchell, Shane Moyer, Jordan Musser, Easton Plummer, Micah Reeder, Paige Rishel, Jared Spade, Rachel Spotts, Sarah Spotts, Jordan Teed, Dylan Wagner, Cole Walter, Samuel Wright, Keaton Zarr

Grade 11: Jacqueline Beck, Cassandra Becker, Katelin Bedosky, Courtney Benner, Taylor Boney, Slavik Borisov, Joleen Brantle, Chelsea Bush, Cheyenne Bush, Megan Bush, Krista Carr, Amy Chappell, Peter Chlebowski, Patrick Crissman, Olivia Dietrich, Blair Digan, Caitlin Dodge, Ashlyn Dreisbach, Christin Edinger, Colton Evers, Jenna Fetter, Austin Fogle, Jennifer Galer, Adriana Grabski, Lane Hassenplug, Zachary Himmelreich, Brittani Hook, Kira Hoy, Ashley Hummel, Katlyn Irvin, Jessica King, Christian Kurtz, Caleb Laubscher, Andrew Leitzel, Joshua Leitzel, Cassandra Lewis, Rachel Mike, Ashley Miller, Cameron Murphy, Angela Newswanger, Kiera Novobilski, Samuel Payson, Erika Pletcher, Kyle Pletcher, Brooke Raker, Cody Raker, Christin Ranck, Rachel Reaser, Madison Reed, Carlee Rudy, Zachary Sauers, Ilonna Speer, Cody Stahl, Ryan Stahl, Sara Stauffer, Katherine Sullivan, Daniel Sundberg, Paul Troisi, Ty Ulrich, Morgan Unger, Bradley Whitmer

Grade 12: Allison Beiler, Erika Beiler, Catrina Bollinger, Trevor Bowman, Jordan Caprioli, Anthony Caruso, Paige Clawser, Ashley Confer, Logan Cooper, Kelcie Crabb, Travis Delcamp, Seth Derk, Kyle Failor, William Ferguson, Jada Handiboe, Amanda Harvey, Dakota Hauck, Daniel Hayes, Benjamin John, Sarah King, Amanda Klauger-Boop, Zachary Kline, Jessica Knouse, Allison Lloyd, Nathan Lynch, McKenna Magyar, Maura McGlaughlin, Adam Miller, Austin Miller, Sara Moyer, Chelsey Myers, Amy Orren, Miranda Picarelli, Aaron Pursel, Kirsten Reid, Marlee Roberts, Nathan Roush, Hannah Schultz, Emily Schuster, Collin Snyder, Michaela Snyder, Jennifer Southerton, Megan Spangler, Ian Spotts, Victor Suquet, Logan Taylor, Brittany Troutman, Landon Walter, Ty Walter, Oakley Whitesel, Michael Wiand, Hanna Wilmer, Dylan Yost, Madeline Zickgraf



Agriculture

Grade 9:
Hailee Hanselman, Bradley Sauers

Grade 10: Trevor Clouser, Emily Hess



SUN Area Technical Institute: Shelby Bachorski, Heather Bowersox, Nicole Brouse, Daniel Danowsky, Kiersten Dauberman, K. Eric Dock, Charles Hackenberg Jr., Jessica Kaler, Anastasia Kitchens, Somer Knarr, Rebecca Lilley, Miriana Mangiapane, Stephanie Pratt, Spencer Raup, Kayla Reynolds, Kyla Scholl, Tiffany Shaffer, Torie Styers, Christina Ulrich