The Daily Item, Sunbury, PA

April 11, 2013

Milton Area Senior High School third marking period honor roll


The Daily Item

— MILTON AREA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Paige Baldwin, Brandon Bastian, Chelcea Buck, Katelin Colley, Meghan Davis, Madison East, Lindsey Engleman, Killian Ferguson, Lance Fogelman, Alexander Freeman, Daniel Gibson, Koy Guffey, Samantha Guffey, Brock Guffy, Yuriy Gussev, Natalie Hardy, Sean Hardy, Alysha Houser, Alaina Houtz, Brock Hower, Abriyana Koons, Megan Leitzel, Danielle Lincoln, Larissa Manzano, Lindy Mckee, Kyle Mcpeek, Sidney Mistysyn, Tori Noll, Sage Pursley, Madison Ritter, Rafael Rodriguez, Ryan Segin, Sarah Shaffer, Nelli Shek, Katie Snyder, Thomas Snyder, Asia SwangEr, Brock Townsend, Claire Weisner, Tateana Wertman, Dylan Willow, Madalyn Woltz, Taylor Yarger, Harley Yocca, Madison Zettlemoyer

Grade 10: Jonathan Adami, Ariana Aeppli, Hayleigh Alleman, William Anchor, Collin Arndt, Logan Aument, Ryan Aunkst, Mariya Babakova, Ethan Baker, Katie Behnert, Zackary Bennett, Zachary Bower, Bethany Brennan, Jeileen Colon, Rachel Deitrick, Bayli Derr, Melinda Eschbach, Logan Feltman, Francesco Funiciello, Jonathan Gagnon, Evan Gardner, Morgan Hayes, Wade Heidel, Devin Heimbach, Jayme Hoover, Shannon Keiser, Courtney KovIlaritch, Mecena Longan, Tyler Marvin, Emily Mollica, Peyton Phillips, Tyler Porter, Tanner Reed, Austin Robbins, Margaret Shek, Haleigh Stewart, Carson Valiquette, Tiffani Wagner, Tara Wands, Blake Wargo, William Weaver, Jared Wueschinski, Madeline Yoder

Grade 11: Chloe Abell, Meagon Aikey, Sara Anspach, Mark Artley, Cora Ashenfelder, Rowan Baldwin, Chelsey Bass, Katie Beam, Emily Benfer, Daniel Bower, Jenna Bowersox, Joshua Brown, Bobby Cao, Brady Chappell, Jeffrey Chelednik, Michael Christensen, Curtis Conard, Belle Dougherty, Rebekah Dries, Andrew Finck, Sara Fogelman, Sloan Fry, Pavel Gussev, Colt Harvey, Jessica Hendershot, Kayce Hill, Samantha Hoffman, Aubyn Johnson, Travis Krall, Cara Lahr, Bridget Lilley, Cameron Mcdowell, Gage Noll, Naomi Noll, Vivian Okkerse, Caylee Pinchak, Ryan Preisch, Jacob Rocktashel, Jessica Rovenolt, Jorden Rowe, Olivia Schnure, Erin Sears, Sarah Shade, Justin Shipe, Gregory Shultz, Madison Sibley, Julia Spear, Ashli Starks, Samantha Stover, Amanda Strong, Leah Tillinghast, Emily Valiquette, Norman Whaley, Isaac Wheeland, Shea Williams, Cole Wirt, Alexis Wolfe, Sarah Young

Grade 12: Emily Argudo, Brittany Badman, Emily Baker, Zachery Baker, Thomas Bennage, Lucas Bower, Garth Bowes, Linea Brouse, Karissa Brown, Katrina Brown, Ryan Byers, Jason Carter, Edgardo Colon, Eric Deitrick, Karima Elsayed, Danica Genners, Katelyn Gensel, Roy Goble, Amanda Greenaway, Marissa Guffey, Ivan Gussev, Melanie Hartley, Neal Hoover, Michael Jacobs, Nichalus Kibler, Morgan Kling, Tyrel Kling, Dana Kyle, Tyler Lewis, Alissa Lloyd, Andrew Love, Noelle Mckee, Reece Metzger, Damian Moyer, Rachael Noaker, Andrew Pace, Joselyn PasCual, Morgan Reibsome, Kayla Rhodes, Samantha Rohrer, Megan Rudloff, Rikki Russell, Megan Sherman, Alexander Shirk, Nicole Shoop, Thai Snyder, Ryan Solomon, Victoria Soltys, Mary Stere, Garrett Stevenson, Alyssa Trostle, Leah Ulmer, Zachary Wise, Darien Yarger, Megan Zettlemoyer, Trevor Zimmerman



HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Shelsie Argudo, Carly Ashenfelder, Tessa Batman, Jacob Beaver, Michael Boyd, Kania Brown, Mackenzie Brown, Andre Cade, Kira Crissinger, Samantha Criswell, Alec Debaro, Joshua Dries, Olivia Gehrer, James Hare, Lance Hower, Analisa Johnson, Alexander Leitzel, Dalton Mitchell, Megan Mitchell, Wraith Pawling, Mariangelis Perez, Brianna Pittenger, Alexis Poust, Daishanis Rodriguez, Christopher Schirk, Kelsey Schreck, Jeffrey Snyder, William Snyder, Alex Swartz, Ryan Taggart, Ethan Tyson, Jacob Ulmer, Frank Valentine, Katelyn Young, Ryan Zettlemoyer

Grade 10: Anthony Barrenechea, Alexa Barton, Kathleen Bertanzetti, Kayla Bohner, Whitney Cross, Wesley Dugan, Merl Edison, Brennan Eves, Benjamin Hartley, Keisha Hoover, Matthew Karpinski, Linda Kriner, Alexa Landis, Burgendi Lee, Zakary Lewis, Keagen MeCkley, Logan Mensch, Hunter Metzger, Tiffany Mojica, Alexis Nickelson, Amanda Porter, Henry Quijano-Hall, Anthony Richart, Jack Satteson, Madelynn Snyder, Trentan Stamm, Taylor Swanger, Brooke Swartz, Logan Vayda, Mikaela Weisenberger, Kareem Williams, Sara Younkin, Oksana Zimmerman

Grade 11: Mariah Badman, Bryan Brennan, Kiah Brink, Kaitlyn Buck, Heather Clayton, Kevin Colon, Rachael Decker, Josiah Dimmick, Logan Dreese, Austin Dreisbach, Alexander Elder, Jayson English, Stephen Foster, Briana Fraboni, Zachary Fridline, Cody Goss, Ashlee Harris, JonAthan Hepler, Krysta Hettinger, Brittany Hunt, Abigail Jeffers, Brett Lahr, Jeffrey Levitan, Frank Manzano, Kyle Masden, Clayton Messinger, Abby Myers, Samantha Nagy, Kelsey Reichelderfer, Christopher Reuss, Ashley Sabin, Kelsey Sheets, Joshua Summers, Aaron Trotter, Angelica Wachter, Felicia Wiles, Ashley Winner

Grade 12: Logan Bingaman, Barry Bowers, Ashley Buck, Rachel Carroll, Benjamin Castro, Jose Cotto-Moreno, Colette Formisano, Alexandr Gussev, Kaitlyn Heimbach, James Jones, Kaylie Kopyscianski, Danielle Kurtz, Jonathan Livengood, William LuDewig, Julia Mahoney, Danisha Miranda, Ariel Morris, Jesse Newcomer, Gabrielle Ryan, James Satteson, Kasandra Stoudt, Grant Wargo