The Daily Item, Sunbury, PA

April 9, 2013

Lewisburg Area High School third marking period honor roll


The Daily Item

— LEWISBURG AREA HIGH SCHOOL

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Samuel Allen, Caitlin Apple, Lindsay Ayers, Taylor Balliet, Hailey Batman, Quinn Black, Sydney Brouse, Logan Cho, Derek Clark, Rachel Contri, Dominic Cozza, Quinn Cummings, Ashley Derk, Nkechi Des-Ogugua, Ethan Field, Brian Friery, Irene Ganahl, Morgan Getkin, Allison Graham, Robert Han, Sydney Hartzell, Benjamin Higgins, Samantha Hunt, Jordan Hussey, Sarah Kelchner, Miranda Kuhns, Elizabeth Leister, Anna Lightman, Jacob Logan, Daniel Malrait, Claire Martin, Allison Middernacht, Mackenzie Moore, Cole Mossel, Joseph Orr, Samantha Reed, Dillon Schroeder, Kyle Shutt, Ciel Smith, Alec Strosser, Michael Sumfest, Jenna Swartz, Faiza Tahir, Seana Testa, Mariah Wertz, Brianna Young

Grade 10: Logan Aikey, Lindsey Barrick, Blake Ann, Sophie Bell, Brandon Benfer, Alexis Betsock, Kirsten Blakeslee, Catherine Castellan, Claire Chau, Brett Clark, Daniel Cole, Emily Conrad, Kasey Conrad, Kelly Csernica, Erin Devine, Kara Devine, Amaka Eze, Justine Facer, Jenna Farmer, Nicholas Feltham, Caitlin Foley, Miles Foreman, Sophia Guerrero, Clara Gustus, Rachel Herman, Connor Hoffman, Perie Howard, Chase Hummel, Allison Jones, Anna Jordan, Grace Kenny, Ashley Kerns, Carter Kerstetter, Elizabeth King, Hannah Koss, Madison Kratzer, Claire Lesher, Alexander Liscum, Shannon Loftus, Rachel Metzger, Olivia Miller, Laura Moore, Andrew Newcomb, Jessica Penn, Maxfield Reed, Margaret Roman, Jacob Roman, Ian Seasholtz, Jordan Sechler, Adon Shapiro, Rebekah Smith, Haley Stanko, Sydney Storer, Will Taylor, Jack Temple, Elke Velz, Tim Weisbarth, Ryder Winans, Rachel Ziegler

Grade 11: Benjamin Apple, Nicholas Bernstein, Pavit Bhullar, Brook Bittner, Hannah Brough, Thomas Brouse, Nicholas Chamberlin, Ryan Coffey, Alexa Connors, Timothy Csernica, Aiden Davidson, Kelsey Deetz, Kristen Deetz, Bethany Dittmar, Kathryn Edwards, Bronson Ferster, Micaela Fisher, Jesse Flannery, Nathan Fox, Glen Gallik, Zachary Gass, Cassidy Gasteiger, Luisa Granados, Suzanne Harer, Hannah Jones, Sarah Jordan, Kathryn Landis, Julie Lentz, Rachel Lipski, Nathaniel Martin, Katelyn Moloney, Ellen Penn, Luke Permyashkin, Erik Pohl, Julia Portocarrero, Calvin Reif, Madison Scarr, Justin Schwartz, Nicholas Scullin, Luke Smith, Leah Swartz, Javier Swierski, Isabelle Taylor, Kaylyn Watts

Grade 12: Katherine Armstrong, Peter Ayers, Dylan Bostian, Elizabeth Castellan, Garrett Clark, Emily Cole, Travis Conrad, Joseph Cooper, Crystal Des-Ogugua, Emily Dittmar, Udoka Eze, Amy Faux, Jaclyn Fisher, Sienna Fisher, Lauren Gargano, Erin Graham, Amelia Harrison, Nikolas Janesch, Matthew Kerlin, Glen Knight, Bejamin Koch, Chelsea Koss, Rachel Ladd, Scott Leighow, Lois Lesher, Jordan Massoud, Emily Maxwell, Brooke McCarthy, Clayton McCorkle, Kayla Metzger, Jonathan Miller, Andrew Nash, Russell Nash, Maximilian Ororbia, Claire Paulsen, Elizabeth Pavlechko, Lara Petorak, Benjamin Prince, Jamie Ptacek, Lindsey Reber, Joseph Roman, Phylicia Salsman, Kyle Santorine, Kerry Shutt, Brandon Smith, Bryan Speake, Andrw Stanko, Lisa Steinhubl, William Sumfest, Sarah Talabiska, Jordan Thomas, Diane Tran, Ty Turner, Sean Walker, Megan Wright



HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Princess Adeago, Spencer Barlett, Matthew Benjamin, Samantha Bernstein, Matthew Black, Philip Clark, Elliot Davidson, Andrew Durfee, Matthew Fedorjaka, Tyler Gerlinski, Jordan Gessner, Lauren Grabow, Donald Hall, Bryce Harrison, Trent Henger, Tenaja Henson, Emily Hummel, Noah Inch, Samuel Izzo, Alexis Kaup, Amanda Kelly, Dentin Kline, Thomas Lantz, Akilah McFadden, Rhiannon Middernacht, Jordan Miller, Bryce Natter, Alexis Neuer, Brianna Olszewski, Andrew Permyashkin, Zebediah Sellers, Tyler Spinello, Mary Thompson, Braden Toll, Gwendolyn Vandivere, Breanna Wichert, Lucas Winner, Gabrielle Witmer

Grade 10: Marc Abla, Breanna Arner, Chloe Auman, Austin Aunkst, Jason Bonner, Kalene Buss, Peyton Clark, Michael Cooper, Christine Craddock, Taylor Delbaugh, Austin Duclos, Kyle Ehmann, Benjamin Finley, Michael Fox, Miranda Gajda, Kyle Guissanie, Margaret Harrison, Daniel Hendry, Tanner Host, Amanda Johnson, Duncan Jones, Nikole Kaleinek, Larisa Keating, Megan Lawton, Dustin Lin, Hunter Lingle, Bradyn Natter, Stuart Normington, James O’Brien, Zachary Pyers, Nathaniel Reid, Benjamin Shaffer, Ethan Sheppard, Kent Stieler, Matthew Still, Caroline Vandivere, Erica Zimmerman

Grade 11: Shannon Albright, Rita Benfer, Michael Berger, Nicole Bhangdia, Madyson Brown, Andrew Challman, Phoebe Corrigan, Nicola Costagliola, Lenore Doyle, Benjamin Frankel, Kyle Gardner, Hannah Gotoff, Thomas Graves, Samantha Halkowicz, Daniel Hecker, Erin Kelley, Kyra Kifolo, Victoria Montesano, Eliza Newlin, Alana O’Rourke, Rebecca Rosenberger, Abrah Scott, Sara Shumaker, William Sigl, Heather Smith, Andrew Strosser, Christopher Ward, Brent Wehr, Rebecca Zych

Grade 12: Shannon Alan, Patrick Barrett, Brandon Batman, Ashley Bilger, Davidson Bock, Sedona Boyatzis, Colin Broadwell, Emily Brough, Maggie Connolly, Diamond Cooper, Tynan Dion, Frederick Dyroff, Alexandria Featherman, Joseph Gardner, Steven Gingher, Fallon Grindlinger, Andrew Hans, Dustin Ivey, Erich Kline, Jacob Lightman, Michael McCormack, Deborah McGinnis, Phillip Merz, Rachael Murphy, Erin Neuhard, Hang Nguyen, Tailah Nickerson, Hazel Ramirez, Andrew Rhoades, Carley Shaffer, Rebekah Sheesley, Wesley Sigl, Ryan Spangler, Alex Starmack, Jeffrey Steele, Christopher Still, Carlie Stockdale, John Swink, Maraena Testa, Joanna Wiley