The Daily Item, Sunbury, PA

February 25, 2013

Mifflinburg Area High School second marking period honor roll


The Daily Item

MIFFLINBURG AREA HIGH SCHOOL

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

College and Career Readiness

Grade 9: Sarah Alexander, Hayley Beck, Cody Botts, Erica Conard, Benjamin Greb, Alexander Haines, Hollis Jacoby, Kayla Kline, Briana Krawec, Aaron Lichtel, Tricia Lloyd, Hannah Luhrman, Andrew Reedy, Carrie Shrawder, Hannah Spotts

Grade 10: Sadie Beiler, Samuel Beiler, Megan D’Addario, Olivia Hauger, Breanna Kramer, Katelyn Long, Brett Luhrman, Hannah Sauers, Matthew Southerton, Caitlin Trumper, Jordan Wagner, Cole Walter, Margaret Wiand, Samuel Wright

Grade 11: Megan Baker, Collin Botts, Grace Crossland, Blair Digan, Caroline Eberhart, Jenna Fetter, Dale Hartman, Megan Jones, Megan Mensch, Elizabeth Metzger, Jaden Morris, Darby Orris, Clark Sheakley, Brandy Shrawder, Katherine Sullivan, Jeremy Uscowskas, Hannah Walter, Joely Watson, Alyssa Whitmoyer

Grade 12: Toby Boyer, Sarah Cooney, Zachary Kline, Maura McGlaughlin, Tate Miller, Aaron Pursel, Sarah Shrawder, Derek Stahl

Agriculture

Grade 10: Emily Hess, Megan Kaler

SUN Area Technical Institute: Nicholas Bachorski, Kassi Connolly, Zachary Diehl, Kevin Dock, Kayla Dunkle, Dakota Eberhart, Jonathan Fetterolf, Steven France, Robert Girvin, Charles Hackenberg Jr., Virginia Johnson, Dustin Mertz, Krisandra Miller, Miranda Mitchell, Joseph Mundrick, Spencer Raup, Kayla Reynolds, Nicole Underhill, Cody Weeder



HONOR ROLL

College and Career Readiness

Grade 9: Quincy Amabile, Jonathan Bergmueller, Hannah Boop, Carly Boyer, Randall Brininger, Jocelyn Brooks, Katelyn Brouse, Erika Christianson, Michael Conard, Daniel Crossland, Anthony Delcamp, Kiley Goodenow, Hannah Hixson, Samuel Holman, Noah Hornberger, Mallory Leitzel, Vanessa Lloyd, Nathan Lyons, Martina Mangiapane, Julia McArdle-Coe, Sydney McGlaughlin, Kristin Oliver, Nicholas Oliveri, Seth Phelps, Eric Ponish, Michaela Royer, Derrick Seedor, Margaret Smith, Noah Sundberg, Christopher Thomas, Cooper Wagner, Derrick Walter, Ariann Weaver, Dillan Weikel, Virginia Wiand, James Zack

Grade 10: Gillian Allen, Andrew Aurand, Willow Bechdel, Keyen Bingaman, Katelynn Boop, Cameron Buoy, Aaron Criswell, Rebecca Darrup, Gordon DeFacis, Levi Ebersole, Garrett Enders, Alexis Erb, Laura Beth Ferguson, Olivia Finerghty, Jacob Finkbiner, Emilee Fitch, Brianna Fulp, Kayla Fulp, Maya Handiboe, Katie Heimbach, Alexander Heintzelman, Megan Hendershot, Cricinda Kitchens, Kylie Kuhns, Sarah Lemon, Brady Lloyd, Michaela Mathis, Emily McGill, Kari Meiser, Trent Miller, Nicole Mironenko, Shane Moyer, Jordan Musser, Easton Plummer, Austin Raup, Micah Reeder, Paige Rishel, Katelyn Sheesley, Jared Spade, Rachel Spotts, Sarah Spotts, Jordan Teed, Dylan Wagner, Isaac Weston, Keaton Zarr

Grade 11: Kathryn Alexander, Richard Antonyuk, Shelby Baker, Jacqueline Beck, Cassandra Becker, Katelin Bedosky, Courtney Benner, Tanner Bingaman, Taylor Boney, Cheyenne Bush, Megan Bush, Krista Carr, Amy Chappell, Patrick Crissman, Morgan Ditty, Caitlin Dodge, Ashlyn Dreisbach, Christin Edinger, Colton Evers, Jennifer Galer, Adriana Grabski, Lane Hassenplug, Devin Hendrix, Zachary Himmelreich, Kira Hoy, Jessica King, Christian Kurtz, Caleb Laubscher, Andrew Leitzel, Joshua Leitzel, Cassandra Lewis, Rachel Mike, Ashley Miller, Cameron Murphy, Angela Newswanger, Kiera Novobilski, Samuel Payson, Erika Pletcher, Brooke Raker, Cody Raker, Christin Ranck, Rachel Reaser, Madison Reed, Rebecca Reigle, Carlee Rudy, Zachary Sauers, Emily Smith, Kathryn Snyder, Ilonna Speer, Mackenzie Stahl, Sara Stauffer, Logan Stenger, Daniel Sundberg, Mallory Traver, Paul Troisi, Ty Ulrich, Morgan Unger, Tyler Wagner, Bradley Whitmer

Grade 12: Danielle Ard, Allison Beiler, Catrina Bollinger, Bryan Bottiger, Trevor Bowman, Jordan Caprioli, Anthony Caruso, Paige Clawser, Ashley Confer, Logan Cooper, Kelcie Crabb, Seth Derk, William Ferguson, Jada Handiboe, Amanda Harvey, Dakota Hauck, Daniel Hayes, Elena Hoffman, Sarah King, Amanda Klauger-Boob, Jessica Knouse, Braden Lee, Allison Lloyd, Nathan Lynch, McKenna Magyar, Miles McArdle-Coe, Adam Miller, Austin Miller, Sara Moyer, chelsey Myers, Erin Nolan, Amy Orren, Miranda Picarelli, Makenna Pick, Emily Schuster, Collin Snyder, Michaela Snyder, Jennifer Southerton, Hannah Sowers, Ian Spotts, Logan Taylor, Landon Walter, Ty Walter, Oakley Whitesel, Michael Wiand, Hanna Wimer, Tessa Woodring, Dylan Yost, Madeline Zickgraf

Agriculture

Grade 9: Hailee Hanselman, Bradley Sauers

Grade 10: Trevor Clouser, Chase Girvin

SUN Area Technical Institute: Heather Bowersox, Nicole Brouse, Kiersten Dauberman, Jessica Kaler, Anastasia Kitchens, Rebecca Lilley, Miriana Mangiapane, Stephanie Pratt, Stevan Ranck, Tiffany Shaffer, Tyler Spear, Torie Styers, Christina Ulrich