The Daily Item, Sunbury, PA

February 6, 2013

Sunbury Christian Academy second marking period honor roll


The Daily Item

— SUNBURY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

Grade 1: Kyrianna Baumert, Benjamin Brudnicki, Morgan Sees, Luke Snyder

Grade 2: Brianna Hennett, Daniel Hernandez, Gabrielle Hoover-Seese, Cody Long, Carissa Myers, Caryssa Ressler, Nathan Savidge, Luke Spotts, Lilyanna Strocko

Grade 3: Ayana Aguirre

Grade 4: Maxwell Anoia, Hope Drumm, Brayden Long, Colby Savidge

Grade 5: Emma Atwood, Angeline Effinger, Kyle Hendrickson, Shannon Hennett, Kirsten Keller, Blake McCloskey, Michaela Novack, Madalyn Spotts

Grade 6: Josiah Miller

Grade 7: Seth Kohanick, Colton Long, Jenna Stuck

Grade 8: Alex Gessner, Tylar Hoover-Seese, Justin Keller, Madeline Novack, Kierstin Roup, Andria Savidge, Ashlee Wertman

Grade 9: Katrina Goecke, Brandy Schroth, Jedadiah Stuck, Grade 10: Torri Erdman

Grade 11: Tiffany Billings, Adam Clemens, Alan Goecke, Tanner Gutelius, Morgan Roup, Jessalyn Stuck

Grade 12: Christy Powlus



HONOR ROLL

Grade 1: Benjamin Lauver

Grade 2: Caleb Wertz

Grade 3: Jessie Anoia, Briana Bluhm, Braydon Frick, Christian Rider, Alexander Sassaman, Micah Savidge, Trevor Taylor, Braydon Wertman

Grade 4: Autumn Hernandez, Ethan Smith, Brooke Snyder, Breauna Williams

Grade 5: Julia Abraham, Elijah Grenot

Grade 6: Conner Carey, Kennedy Dorman, Rebekah Gingrich, Erin Savidge, Marissa Spangler

Grade 7: Nathan Dreher

Grade 8: Alyssa Bissaillon, Nathan Derk, Faith Gingrich

Grade 9: Brianna Baumert

Grade 10: Emily Beck



PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Kindergarten: Elijah Billheim, Lily Boyer, Erika Piepszowski

Grade 1: Benjamin Brudnicki, Morgan Sees, Luke Snyder

Grade 2: Gabrielle Hoover-Seese, Cody Long, Caryssa Ressler, Luke Spotts, Caleb Wertz

Grade 3: Briana Bluhm, Emma Grenot, Christian Rider, Micah Savidge, Trevor Taylor, Braydon Wertman

Grade 4: Malachi Floyd, Autumn Hernandez, Brayden Long, Renae Mack, Colby Savidge, Ethan Smith, Brooke Snyder, Breauna Williams

Grade 5: Emma Atwood

Grade 6: Joshua Derk, Brianna Hernandez, Marissa Spangler

Grade 7: Nathan Dreher, Seth Kabonick, Maggie Morgan, Amirah Williams

Grade 8: Faith Gingrich, Tylar Hoover-Seese

Grade 9: Bethani Edmondson, Brennen Roup, Brandy Schroth, Sarah Spancler

Grade 10: Jonathan Lunger

Grade 11: Wyatt Derk, Alexander Santiago