NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY

n Linda A. Willow to JK and L Enterprise LLC, property in Sunbury.

n Edward J. III and Kelley A. Morrison to Jolynn Slaybaugh, property in Ralpho Township, $36,000.

n EAS Limited Liability Company to Robert Gomez, property in Mount Carmel, $21,500.

n Angela J. Jeffreys, Angela J. and Marc Wislosky to Christine L. Reichen, property in Riverside, $119,900.

n Brett D. and Anna V. Jeffreys to Marc and Angela Jo Wislosky, property in Riverside, $220,000.

n Tina M. and Thomas J. Applegate, Jack A. and Ellen V. Mincemoyer to Kim J. Bosler, property in Turbotville.

n Derrek F. and Kathleen W. Fink to Leslie Morris, property in Milton.

n Rebecca Smith to Thomas J. Wilke, property in Coal Township.

n Gerald and Joette Deppen to Mindy Deppen Lagerman, property in Lower Mahanoy Township.

n Greater Susquehanna Valley United Way, United Way of Central Susquehanna Valley Inc. to Susquehanna River Valley Dental Health Clinic, property in Sunbury.

n EAS Limited Liability Company to Pioneer Home Services LLC, property in Mount Carmel Township, $20,000.

n Rebecca A. Roland Estate, Edward R. Roland Executor, Susan J. Hess Executrix to Susan J. Hess, property in Lewis Township.

n Rebecca A. Roland Estate, Edward R. Roland Executor, Susan J. Hess Executrix to Edward R. Roland, property in Lewis Township.

n Joseph W. and Bay T. Dunkelberger to Frank Julio Manzano, property in Milton.

n Jerry S. and Bernadette M. Carl to John J. and Jennifer L. Neary, property in Shamokin.

n Raphael Properties Inc. to Joseph and Jennifer Kelley, property in Mount Carmel, $18,000.

n Mary Ann Anceravige to Andrew M. and Judith F. Williams, proeprty in Rush Township.

n James D. and Norma J. Swank to James D. and Norma J. Swank, property in Shamokin Township.

n Jimye Green, Gayle Kauwell, Kelly Green, Heidi Egitto to Joseph S. and Janelle R. Kane, property in Ralpho Township, $189,900.

n Michael M. and Louella M. Martin to Paul O. Jr. and Eve M. Beachel, property in Turbot Township, $47,500.

n Maureen Sadowski to Mary Ann Strawser, property in Shamokin Township, $30,000.

n Elva M. Gresavage to Delroy W. and Sandra L. Strohecker, property in Jordan Township.

n John Neidig Estate, Diana Lynn Shawver Co-Executrice, Deborah Ann Macknair Co-Executrice to David W. Malic Jr., property in Sunbury.

n Eli N. Hostetler Sr. to Urie J. Byler, proeprty in Delaware Township.

n Zachary R. King, Dana R. Bowersox to Adam L. and Stephanie S. Paulhamus, property in West Chillisquaque Township.

n Robert L. III and Donna L. Britton to Andrew W. Britton, Christina Y. Baker, property in Shamokin, $5,000.

n Anthony L. and Adrienne L. Tamaccio to Lucy Young, property in Milton, $165,000.

n Matthew V. and Marilee A. Klock to Matthew V. and Marilee A. Klock, property in Washington Township.

n Victoria M. Calabretta Estate, Megan Marie Pensyl Executrix, Megan Marie Fetterman to Megan Marie Pensyl, property in Shamokin, $18,414.

n Victoria M. Calabretta Estate, Megan Marie Pensyl Executrix, Megan Marie Fetterman to Megan Marie Pensyl, property in Shamokin, $15,810.

n Garry L. and Amy L. Dreese to Solis Domains LLC, property in Northumberland.

n Robert III and Diane M. Sykes to Solis Domains LLC, property in Northumberland.

n Bradley A. and Angela J. Zeigler to Bowen Developments LLC, property in Zerbe Township.

n Colton Nace to Joshua Bobo, property in Mount Carmel, $1,500.

n Robert W. and Barbara A. Vitolo to Josiah R. Frey, proeprty in Lewis Township, $239,900.

n Alabaster Enterprises LLC to Karl Howerter, property in Jordan Township.

n Anthony S. Scicchitano Sr., Scicchitano Rentals to Assurant Holdings LLC, property in Mount Carmel.

n Randall G. and Karen D. Lunger to Christian J. Dabrowski, property in Ralpho Township, $222,000.

n Kenneth D. and Elizabeth M. Snyder, Elizabeth A. Snyder to Kenneth J. Snyder, property in Ralpho Township.

n Robert Edward and Linda Caryl Tarlecki to Tarlecki Irrevocable Asset Protection Trust, Robert E. and Linda C. Tarlecki, property in Ralpho Township.

 

SNYDER COUNTY

n Jane C. Thomas, Timothy E. Thomas, David E. Thomas to Jane C. Thomas, Thomas Irrevocable Residential and Income Trust, property in Beavertown.

n Jill M. and John Shirk to Matthew Null, Tal Zamir, property in Shamokin Dam.

n Matthew S. and Tara D. Viens to Matthew A. Weikel, property in Penn Township.

n Thelma A. and Glenn E. Shaffer Jr., Sharon Desanti to Glenn E. Shaffer Jr., Sharon Desanti, property in Washington Township.

n Craig D. Shaffer to Justin D. Shaffer, Sonja L. Kratzer, property in Chapman Township.

n Vincent J. and Mary Jane Abello to Vincent J. and Mary Jane Abello, Abello Family Revocable Trust, property in Jackson Township.

n Selinsgrove North Storage LLC, Robert A. Grayston Jr. to RBBB Holdings Limited Liability Co, property in Penn Township, $125,000.

n Danie W. and Rebecca M. Bobb to Daniel W. and Rebecca M. Bobb, property in Franklin and Beaver townships. 

n Richard A. Shaffer, Carolyn L. Shaffer, Richard A. Shafer, Carolyn L. Shafer to Amy J. Hain, William S. Bordner Jr., property in Union Township.

n Brandy and Amanda Wright to Todd and Kathie Wrensch, property in Middleburg.

n Eugene L. and Susan A. Zechman, Zechman Family Farm Protector Trust to Eugene L. Zechman, property in Franklin Township. 

n Penns LLC, Dennis W. Brubaker, Gerald A. Stauffer to Dwayne B. and Rosalyn M. Brubaker, property in Union Township, $55,000.

n Marjorie A. Yoder to Marjorie A. Yoder, Frances J. and Roy T. King, property in West Perry Township.

n Marjorie A. Yoder to Marjorie A. Yoder, Robert L. Shellenberger, property in West Perry Township.

n Diane Marie McClain Bickel to Chad M. and Karen J. Snyder, property in Jackson Township, $68,000. 

UNION COUNTY

n Levi M. and Linda A. Beachy to Richard W. and Patti A. Faux, property in Kelly Township.

n Union County Sheriff Ernest R. Ritter III, Regis B. Bingham to Deutsche Bank Trust Co. America’s Trust, Residential Accredit Loans Inc., Mortgage Asset Backed Pass Through Certification, property in East Buffalo Township, $130,000.

n Union County Sheriff Ernest R. Ritter III, Jacob A. Munroe to Pacific Union Finance LLC, property in White Deer Township, $85,000.

n Union County Sheriff Ernest R. Ritter III, Allen E. Swarts Administrator, John W. Swartz Jr. Administrator, John W. Swartz Sr. Estate to Bayview Loan Servicing LLC, property in White Deer Township, $25,500.

n Celain J. Teichman Executor, Glenn W. Jows Estate to Ammon B. and Erma Z. Martin, property in West Buffalo Township, $155,000.

n James M. and Laura B. Bonnett to Richard J. Relyea III, Diane R. Wilson, property in Mifflinburg.

n Kevin L. and Jonna K. Zimmerman to Lane J. and Kelsey J. Zimmerman, property in WEst Buffalo Township/Lewis Township.

n Charles P. and Bonita L. Ritter to Bonita Ritter, property in New Berlin.

n Angelo R. Jr. and Bonita A. Kifolo to Eric S. and Lisa F. Ullman, property in Lewisburg.

n Scott H. Winning, Erin F. Patton to Craig A. Bennett, property in Lewisburg.

n L&L Land Developers LLC, George L. Lloyd Jr., Marlene M. Bialecki, Sara E. Kaskie to Dennis Bialecki, property in East Buffalo Township.

n Loren S. and Rosanna J. Martin to Jordan S. and Victoria A. Reiff, property in Hartley Township.

n Mark D. and Tammy E. Hoover to Ngoc T. Ngo, Hans Michael Lachenmann, property in East Buffalo Township.

n Thomas J. and Maureen L. Starmack to Matthew E. and Emily K. Minser Briskie, property in Kelly Township.

n Shawn W. and Alyssa Loud to Wayne V. Hile, property in West Buffalo Township.

n Nicole L. Boyer, Nicole L. Wright, Richard Wright to Clint and Amanda Stahl, property in Hartley Township.

n James T. Baldwin Executor, E. Terry Baldwin Executor, Thelma Haught Estate, Thelma Louise Haught Estate to Glenn A. and Reda E. Everetts, property in Gregg Township.

n Marilyn F. Brill, Susan Warner Mills to Teri J. Macbride, Stephen M. Guattery, property in Lewisburg.

n Luiz N. Ferreira, Lynn F. Fenstermaker, Lynn Kay Fenstermaker to Lynn Kay Fenstermaker, property in White Deer Township.

n Alan C. and Karen G. Wagner to Old Town Apartments LLC, property in Mifflinburg.

n Laura E. Ennis to Matthew and Sara Exley, property in East Buffalo Township.

n Lucille G. Herman to Joey Hoa Doan, Huyen Thi Le Pham, property in Lewisburg.

n Margaret M. Davidson Estate, Joanne Ludwikowski Executrix to Cynthia S. Fischer Tr, property in East Buffalo Township, $59,900.

n Eric W. Winslow, Bobbi J. Kilmer to Steven M. Beattie, property in Lewisburg.

n Milton Brad Willard to Sarah L. Porell, property in Mifflinburg.

n Dufrane W. and Barbara B. Reed to Daphine R. Fritz Tr, Dufrane W. Reed Irrev. Grantor Tr, Dwayne W. Reed Tr, property in Buffalo Township.

n Russell M. and Carol A. Fairchild to Gary R. and Diana M. Shields, property in Union Township.

n Gene Dale and Kristy Beasley to Stone Financial LLC, property in Buffalo Township, $265,000.

n Stone Financial LLC, Morreale Real Estate Services Inc. to Jonathan D. Plummer, property in Buffalo Township, $265,000.

n Myrtle S. Irving to David E. Iddings LLC, property in West Buffalo Township, $100,000.