MONTOUR COUNTY

n James T. Jr. and Donna K. Reichard to Eric S. Wagner, property in Danville.

n Martin M. Beninsky to D&W Property PA LLC, property in Danville, $154,000.

n Christopher A. and Betsy J. Persing to Tammy M. Smith, property in Valley Township, $282,000.

n Robert Eugene Johnson to Leroy C. and Mary Jo Yocum, property in Danville, $38,000.

n Thomas G. and Penny L. Rishel to Audrey D. Gensel, property in Anthony Township.

n Audrey D. Gensel to Caleb D. and Lucinda A. Yoder, property in Anthony Township.

n Audrey D. Gensel to Caleb D. and Lucinda A. Yoder, property in Anthony Township, $160,000.

n William J. III and Melissa M. Rahe to Jacob A. and Tina Naylor, property in Mahoning Township, $232,000.

n Jon Shoop to Jon Shoop, Brian Shoop, property in Mahoning Township.

n William Edwin Jones, deceased to Eric D. and Dawn A. Gill, property in Mahoning Township.

n Center for Orthotics and Prosthetics Care of A LLC to Danville Property LLC, property in Mahoning Township.

n Andrew J. and Michelle E. Bower to Kenneth B. Sams, Noel D. Woodruff, property in Danville, $55,000.

n Patti Lou Kirkner, Judy L. Davis, deceased; Christine Lee Oberdorf, Robert Emerson Oberdorf, Alexandria Allene Oberdorf, Bradley Rhoades Achy, Madyson Leigh Achy Sura to Patti L. and Christopher A. Kirkner, property in West Hemlock, $140,000.

n Dean G. and Donna M. Hostetter to David J. Sr. and Ada Hostetter, property in Anthony Township, $50,000.

n Jacob A. and Tina Naylor to Adam M. Creasy, Victoria Sealy, property in Mayberry Township, $229,000.

n Christopher G. Holdren to Damian J. and Wendy J. Norton, property in Anthony Township, $85,000.

n Sergio R. and Teresa D. Buzzini to Sergio R. Buzzini, property in Mahoning Township.

n Gerald D. Dewald, deceased, Renee E. Gearhart Benza, Perry A. Dewald to Perry A. Dewald, property in Liberty Township.

n Gerald D. Dewald, deceased; Renee E. Gearhart Benza, Perry A. Dewald to Renee E. Benza, property in Mahoning Township.

n Charles S. and Holly J. Billet to GUM REalty Group LLC, property in Danville, $65,000.

n Leo J. III and Kathleen A. Yodock to Swampy Hollow Real Estate LLC, property in West Hemlock, $113,119.50.

n David H. and Rachel H. Martin to Loren M. Martin, property in Limestone township, $190,000. 

NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY

n Keith A. and Annette M. Hafti to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., property in Mount Carmel, $43,651.43.

n Joseph D. and Jane M. Weaver to Victoria L. and Lonnie D. Robbins Sr., property in Watsontown.

n Mary Patynski Estate, Andrew Patynski Co-Executor, Antoinetta Patynski Co-Executor to Kelly L. and Richard W. Rivera, property in Shamokin, $24,900.

n Mary Ann Fisher, William M. Angelo to Virginia Navarro, property in Shamokin.

n Friedl E. Bingaman Estate, Ronald R. Latsha Executor to Kimberly A. Walter, property in Upper Augusta Township.

n Angel Lee Diemidio, Angel Lee and Brian Casey to Gloria Holmes, property in Mount Carmel, $5,000.

n Bridgette and Richard D. Mcpeak to Charles J. and Marsha L. Harding, property in Mount Carmel, $10,000.

n Beatrice E. and Craig Gruneberg to William D. Henry, William J. Maher, property in Coal Township, $10,000.

n Rex and Linda S. Crowl to Rex Crowl, Linda S. Crowl, Kessler J. Crowl, Kurt M. Crowl, Nathaniel J. Crowl, property in Ralpho Township.

n Joseph F. and Susan Mckean Stauder to Joseph F. and Susan Mckean Stauder, property in Point Township.

n Quicken Loans Inc. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, property in Sunbury.

n Gene G. and Margaret Geise to Karen Ann Hoppes, property in Zerbe Township.

n Francine and Charles W. Morrison to Mins Horticulture Inc., property in Mount Carmel.

n Kelly A. Emerick, Kelly A. Swartz to Pastori Properties LLC, property in Coal Township, $12,500.

n Rose Marie Mummaw to Rose Marie and Justin Mummaw, property in Mount Carmel Township.

n William F. Jr. and Rena M. Ogara to William F. Ogara Jr., Rena M. Ogara, Brooke E. Ogara, Ashley A. Brokenshire, property in Mount Carmel Township.

n Gregory W. Miles, Laura R. Shrawder-Miles to Gregory W. Miles, Laura R. Shrawder-Miles, Miles Irrevocable Residential and Income Trust, property in West Chillisquaque Township.

n Shirley A. Bebenek to Joseph and Tiffany Baskin, property in Shamokin Township, $28,500.

n Allen S. Wolfgang Estate, Richard G. Scheib Executor to Woodrow L. and Donna L. Klinger, property in Jordan Township.

n Woodrow L. and Donna L. Klinger to Woodrow L. and Donna L. Klinger, property in Jordan Township.

n Daniel E. and Carol A. Mudge to Daniel E. and Carol A. Mudge, property in Turbot Township.

n Daniel E. and Carol A. Mudge to George Arthur III and Karen Sue Hall, property in Turbot Township.

n Ted A. Long to Elizabeth L. Kapushinski, Reid Bergeron, property in Coal Township, $49,000.

n Barbara S. Alpaugh to Donald H. Alpaugh III, property in Delaware Township, $120,000.

n Clara Beachy to Joseph F. and Stella M. Hafer, property in Ralpho Township, $50,000.

n Richard L. and Judith A. Henricks to Richard L. Hendricks, property in Rush Township.

n PA Discount Homes LLC to Stanley J. and Marie E. Oshetski, property in Upper Augusta Township.

n Debra Marie Herman Trustee, Ashley Lorraine Herman, Pearl E. Slough to Ashley Lorraine Herman-Good, property in Northumberland.

n Mark A. and Rebecca J. Cox to Ian J. Keefer, Tina R. Hoffman, property in Sunbury.

n Ronald J. Chapman Estate, Nancy M. Valentine Co-Executrix, Nancy M. Ludwig, Judy A. Novak Co-Executrix, Judy A. Hampton to Nancy M. Ludwig, property in Ralpho Township.

n Ann Louise Jones Estate, Darla K. Danilowicz to Darla Kay Danilowicz, property in Shamokin Township.

n David J. and Benita Katch to Joseph J. Katch, property in Coal Township.

n Bharatkumar N. Patel to Alpesh Shakarabhai, property in Mount Carmel Township, $15,000.

UNION COUNTY

n Steven A. and Connie J. Lahr to Cvejkus Paving and Excavating Inc., property in Buffalo Township/Lewisburg.

n Cvejkus Paving and Excavating Inc. to Bradley R. Aurand, property in Buffalo Township/Lewisburg.

n Brenda L. Hall Perrin, Brenda L. Hall to Brenda L. Hall Perrin, property in White Deer Township.

n Ivan L. and Wendy J. Yoder to Israel J. and Sarah Z. Wengerd, property in Union Township.

n Nancy C. Ulrich to Nancy C. and Keith P. Ulrich, property in Hartley Township.

n Union County Sheriff Ernest R. Ritter III, Robert E. Black Jr., John K. Parrish to Pennsylvania Housing Finance Agency, property in White Deer Township, $2,999.24.

n Boyd E. and Cheryl A. Searer to Michael J. Grugan Tr, Michele D. Cellitti Tr, Boyd and Cheryl Searer Irrev. Grantor Trust, property in East Buffalo Township.

n Brandt S. Vansickle to Justin A. Leach, property in Mifflinburg.

n Daryl L. and Azalea F. Miller, Azalea F. Stoltzfus to Trent Kratzer, property in Lewis Township.

n Ralph Hess Jr., Ralph T. Hess Sr. to Heather R. and Joshua S. Brown, property in White Deer Township.

 

 

 

 

 

Trending Video