MONTOUR COUNTY

n Norman Roscoe Troutman II, deceased to Shirley M. Riley, property in Valley Township, $56,000.

n Carl A. Rice and Anna M. Rice, deceased, by sheriff to GUM Realty Group LLC, property in Mahoning Township, $45,000.

n Matthew E. and Cynthia A. Hoeger to Zachary J. and Eva I. Rottmann, property in Mahoning Township, $224,900.

n Danville School District to Borough of Danville, property in Danville.

n Andrew C. and Samantha J. Hankinson to Scott N. Romberger, property in Mahoning Township, $285,400.

n Maribel D. Garcia Carnero Guillermo, Ernesto Salazar Guillermo to Maribel D. Garcia-Aguirre, property in Mahoning Township.

n Harold F. Sechler, deceased to Betty Worthington, Sharon Worthington, property in Limestone Township.

n RF Rentals LLC to Danville Gardens LLC, property in Mahoning Township, $6,025,000.

n Jean L. Schenck, deceased to Andrew and Hiliary Styer, property in Valley Township, $150,000.

n Carol L. Kessler to A&J Enterprises LLC, property in Danville, $76,750.

n Gregory W. Jr. and Terri L. Neff to Eric Anello, property in Danville, $155,500.

n W. Herbert Yerg, deceased to Stone Clock LLC, property in Anthony Township, $580,000.

n Greater Danville Area Industrial Development Corp to CSS Industries Inc, property in Danville, $372,000.

n Joseph L. Delbo, Jean A. Delbo, Joseph L. Delbo Jr., Susan L. Delbo to Hayes & Meyer, property in Cooper Township, $250,000.

n Antony J. and Yvonne I. Knight to Kenneth Jr. and Jennifer Ettinger, property in Danville, $67,000.

n Mary T. Woll, deceased to Thomas C. and Louise A. Richards, property in Danville, $70,000.

n Joseph W. and Elaine G. Graham to Graham Irrevocable Asset Protection Trust, property in Mahoning Township. 

NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY

n Jeffery A. Fritz to Keith V. Romine Jr., Julianna Castillo, property in Watsontown, $78,000.

n First Columbia Bank & Trust Company to Kenneth and Christine Foster, property in Ralpho Township, $38,000.

n Jeremy and Amy Deivert to Sandra Persing, property in Shamokin, $142,500.

n Christy E. Donmoyer to Donald O. and Stephanie L. Young, property in Sunbury.

n Leonard and Patricia A. Kimsal to Kimberly Ann Douglas, Leonard F. Kimsel, property in Mount Carmel Township.

n John D. and Jessica Burgess to Christopher A. Burgess, Kierra J. Martin, property in Coal Township.

n Dorothy B. Thurner to Dorothy B. Thurner, Dorothy M. Dadurka, property in Mount Carmel .

n Janet L. Helt to Sheila Smithey, property in Shamokin.

n Brian D. and Donna M. Pedrick to Douglas A. and Rachael E. Foura, property in Snydertown, $150,000.

n Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Dawn A. and Edwin Santana, property in Sunbury, $80,000.

n Joshua S. and Heather R. Brown to Joseph and Vivian Pantano, property in Milton.

n Clarence Norris Jr. to John C. and Sharon K. Chamberlin, property in Turbotville.

n Susan K. and John A. Klokis, George B. and Rose Walburn to Alexander D. and Paige H. Bassett, property in Coal Township.

n Howard P. II and Adria D. Jones to Prudhvi K. and Alitta C. Yalamanchi, property in Rush Township, $164,500.

n Donald D. Murphy to Earl J. Malick III, property in Rush Township.

n Cynthia E. Furr, Cynthia E. and Alan Peter Merena to Darla J. Reigle, property in Sunbury.

n Apartments and Acquisitions LP, House Flex LLc, William G. Schwab Trustee to Acorn Estates LLC, property in Mount Carmel, $1,500.

n Apartments and Acquisitions LP, House Flex LLc, William G. Schwab Trustee to Acorn Estates LLC, property in Shamokin, $1,500.

n Apartments and Acquisitions LP, House Flex LLc, William G. Schwab Trustee to Acorn Estates LLC, property in Shamokin, $1,500.

n Roger K. and Kathleen Biddinger to Brittany L. Wertz, property in Point Township.

n Apartments and Acquisitions LP, House Flex LLc, Jamilie LLC, William G. Schwab Trustee to Acorn Estates LLC, property in Shamokin, $500.

n Apartments and Acquisitions LP, House Flex LLc, William G. Schwab Trustee to Acorn Estates LLC, property in Shamokin, $1,500.

n Apartments and Acquisitions LP, House Flex LLc, William G. Schwab Trustee to Acorn Estates LLC, property in Coal Township, $1,500.

n Catherine E. Scicchitano, Joseph Pitingolo to Randy G. and Joan Landspurg, property in Mount Carmel.

n Doris R. Kahler to Kahler Rentals LLC, property in Little Mahanoy Township, $60,000.

n Richard L. Hendricks Estate, John H. Straub Administrator to John H. Straub, property in Shamokin.

n Elsie Louise Straub Estate, John H. Straub Administrator to John H. Straub, property in Shamokin.

n Frank L. Martz, Douglas H. Martz, Keith A. Martz, Martz Farms to Kathleen Moran, property in Shamokin Township, $157,500.

n Frank L. Martz, Douglas H. Martz, Keith A. Martz, Martz Farms to Shane Moran, property in Shamokin Township, $57,750.

n Arthuro Properties Inc. to Dorothea Crystal Cuccurullo, property in Mount Carmel, $8,500.

n Tarry Hall Properties LLC to Michael A. Buch, Jayson D. Mitch, property in Rockefeller Township.

n David F. and Deborah G. Fetterman to Daniel J. Fassero, Tera L. Unzicker-Fassero, property in Milton, $250,000.

n CRT Enterprises LLC to Amber J. and David Velez, property in Mount Carmel, $69,500.

 Shawn R. Parnell to Cypress Lucero, property in Shamokin, $2,000.

n Dale E. Dressler Estate, Eric W. Dressler Executor to Matthew W. Strauser, property in Northumberland.

n Matthew W. Strauser, David W. Hollabaugh Jr. to Matthew W. Strauser, David W. Hollabaugh Jr., property in Northumberland.

n Regis M. and Cynthia A. Barwin to Cynthia A. Barwin, property in Jackson Township.

n Donald L. Reed Irrevocable Asset Protection Trust, Sharon L. Young Trustee to Donald R. Reed, property in Shamokin Township, $100,000.

 

n David M. Perry to Douglas A. and Susan D. Grove, property in Upper Mahanoy Township, $51,000.

n Darla Ann May to Richard A. and Michelle L. Diehl, property in Milton.

n Edith L. Ficca Estate, Frank R. Ficca Administrator to Rose and Brian Dormer, proeprty in Mount Carmel Township.

n Steven C. Auman, Vickie M. Auman, Vickie E. Auman to Donald and Tessa Whitmer, property in Point Township, $235,000.

n Shamrock Metered Concrete Inc. to Shamrock Concrete and Home Heating Oil LLC, property in Shamokin Township.

n Paul R. Jarrett, Christine M. Jarrett, Christine M. Updegraff, Richard Updegraff, Billie Jo Smith, Jeff Smith, David W. Jarrett to Paul R. Jarrett Trustee, Paul R. Jarrett Family Revocable Living Trust, property in Watsontown.

n Shaun A. Snyder, Tiffany J. Murray to Shaun A. Snyder, property in Upper Augusta Township.

n Beth Ann Peipher to Beth A. and Christopher D. Peipher, property in Kulpmont.

n Gods Missionary Church, Roy Hoffman Trustee, Neal Zimmerman Trustee, La Vere Stump Trustee to New Life Evangelistic Church, property in Milton.

n Ronakd A. and Luanne R. Stancavage to Julio and Stacy Ruiz, property in Mount Carmel, $6,500.

n Richard D. and Elaine Lehman to John Hovenstine, property in Coal Township, $40,000.

n Marie B. Welliver Estate, Harold W. Welliver Executor to Forman Farms LP, property in Lewis Township, $835,000.

n Galus Real Estate LLC to Brian M. Martin, property in Shamokin, $9,500.

n Neil W. Masser to Neil W. Masser, property in Upper Mahanoy Township.

n Anna Derr to Larry L. and Stephanie L. Kelly, property in Northumberland.

n Long Square Limited Partnership to Whitmoyer Cattle LLC, property in Lewis Township.

n Archland Property II LP to Archland Property II LP, property in Ralpho Township, $12,266,80.

n Pennsylvania Housing Finance Agency to James Francis Ferrier, property in Shamokin, $13,500.

 

SNYDER COUNTY

n Dale Bell Jr., Thomas Henry Erdley, Karen Yohn to Dale Bell Jr., property in Washington Township.

n Dale Bell Jr., Thomas Henry Erdley, Karen Yohn to Karen Yohn, property in Jackson Township.

n Iva M. Oberlin, Pauline Barner to Nathan D. and Tatum K. Walter, property in McClure.

n Lisha Feaster to Mallory Jo Walter, property in Center Township.

n Nathan A. and Wendy Young to Elaina R. and Dylan C. Bailor, property in Selinsgrove. 

n Daniel M. and Barbara Hostetler to Enos M. and Dena E. Yoder, property in Jackson Township.

n Mark A. and Jacqueline L. Lenig to Mark A. and Jacqueline L. Lenig, property in Franklin Township.

n Reverse Mortgage Solutions to Carmon and Cyndi Goss, property in McClure, $26,010.

n Michale J. and Justine M. Trevitz, Justine M. Wagner to Haykel and Ashlee Abrougui, property in Jackson Township.

n Elwood K. Smith to Elwood K. Smith Irrevocable Residential & Income Trust, property in Jackson Township.

n Elwood K. Smith to Elwood K. Smith Irrevocable Residential & Income Trust, Elwood K. and Sharyn K. Smith, property in Jackson Township.

n Alicia J. Jackson to John D. Jr. and Deborah K. Peters, property in Monroe Township.

 

UNION COUNTY

n Pamela M. Huff to Pamela M. Huff Irrev. Grantor Trust, Jessica L. Huff Tr, Brian M. Huff Tr, property in Kelly Township.

n Marie C. Pizzorno to Marie Pizzorno Simpson, Thomas E. Simpson, property in East Buffalo Township.

n Nancy C. Kimball to Nancy C. Kimball Irrev. Grantor Trust, Stephanie C. Rdulski Tr, property in East Buffalo Township.

n Matthew C. and Brenda L. Graham to Brandon M. Vogel, Erin L. Jablonski, proeprty in East Buffalo Township.

n Jane E. Klaus Executrix, Kathleen Ann Day Estate, William T. Klaus Executor to Michael T. and Vicki L. Streett, property in Mifflinburg.

n Orvie W. and Marie M. Zimmerman to Orvie W. and Marie M. Zimmerman, property in Limestone Township.

n United States of America, Veterans Affairs to Kevin Z. Hurst, property in East Buffalo Township, $145,850.

n Matthew and Cindy Smith to First National Bank of PA, property in Mifflinburg.

n Gary A. Hunt, Kathryn A. Dickson Hunt, Kathryn A. Dickson to Christopher Lee Cummings, Kelly Baldwin, property in East Buffalo Township.

n Genelle Sweetser to Nicholas J. Gorski, property in Kelly Township.

n Daniel P. and Janet M. Jacoby to Hollis M. Jacoby Tr, Daniel P. and Janet M. Jacoby Income Only Grantor Trust, property in Limestone Township.

n Enos M. and Dena E. Yoder to Daniel M. and Barbara Hostetler, property in Union Township.

n Matthew J. and Ashley R. Groff to Matthew J. Groff, property in Kelly Township, $4,350.

n Gregory D. Knouse, Linda Knouse, Robert A. Knouse, Gale P. Knouse, Linda K. Knouse to Robert A. and Gale P. Knouse, property in Limestone Township.

n John T. Jr. and Carrie Struble to Timothy W. and Linda J. Struble, property in Lewis Township.

n John T. Jr. and Carrie Struble to John T. Jr. and Carrie Struble, property in Lewis Township.

n Linda K. Eaton, Anthony L. Eaton, Peggy K. Rempel, Michael K. Rempel, Sue A. Smith, Scott A. Smith, Kristi A. Astolfi, Michael J. Astolfi, William T. Appel, Deborah Lynn Appel, Jody M. Morse, Robert M. Morse, Jeffrey P. Appel, Lynda M. Appel, J. Blair Dunkle, Jeffrey Blair Dunkle, Melissa U. Dunkle, J. Blaine Dunkle, Karen M. Dunkle to Jeffrey Blair Dunkle, Melissa U. Dunkle, J. Blaine Dunkle, property in Hartley Township.

n Tammy S. Shoop, Frank W. Shoop, George P. Haines III, Carol Haines, Michelle L. Fox to George P. Jr. and Velma C. Haines, property in West Buffalo Township.

n Patrick and Kimberly S. Shearer to Patrick and Kimberly S. Shearer, property in Limestone Township/New Berlin.

n Agchoice Farm Cr ACA to Daniel Fassero, Tera L. Unzicker Fassero, property in East Buffalo Township, $570,000.

n Carmel Englehart to Stephen F. Buttorff, Linda M. Buttorff, Nathan Kahle, property in Lewis Township.

n Carmen Englehart to Cameron C. Englehart, Austin Englehart, property in Lewis Township.

n Alma H. and Kenneth L. Eberly to Alma H. and Kenneth L. Eberly, property in White Deer Township.