• midd-west

high school

DISTINGUISHED

HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Jorden Bailey, Mikayla Beiler, Hannah Cherry, Leanna Derstein, Kurt Eisele, Ian Felker, Logan Harman, Katie Kreider, Crysta McNier, Billie Moyer, Kaitlyn Plummer, Rachel Sautner, Austin Snook, Ashley Swineford, Beverly Wagner, Katelyn Walter, Adam Winey

Grade 10: Alexis Bixler, Andrea Camp, Abigail Gesselman, Abby Gill, Megan Hurst, Kristy Lightner, Taylor Mattern, Alexandra Nornhold, Mariah Osgood, Briana Stevens

Grade 11: John Aumiller, Sarah E. Boonie, Ethan Courtney, Laura Derstein, Emily Gardner, Hilary Godek, Danielle Goss, Anna Hoke, Julianne Jones, Carin Karchner, Anna Kelsey, Jacob Klaus, Peirce Lawver, Blaina Martin, Alexandra Moyer, Melissa Plymette, Jesse Schlief, Abigail Sharp, Andrew Shockey, Ashley Stuck, Zachary Stuck, Brooke Wagner, Jennifer Walker, Abigail Walter, Tyler Will, Samantha Witkowski

Grade 12: Jennifer Balinski, Michelle Dock, Aaron Dressler, Madeline Gessner, Rachel Good, Dexter Herman, Kimberly Hetrick, Alicia Kuhns, Jennifer Long, Krista Mull, Derrick Parthemer, Lauren Pecht, Jessica Remphrey, Adam Schaub, Heidi Shellenberger, Chelsea Snook

SUN Area Technical Institute: Cady Dressler, Kayla Ettinger, Nathan Gemberling, Samantha Hornberger, Nile Mowery, Kimberly Reich

HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Nackea Bachman, Andrew Brady, Tanner Brouse, Allie Camp, Daniel Dugan, Jennifer Elliott, Tyler Fetterolf, Joshua Fike, Jacqueline Hauck, Zachary Heeter, Joshua Hibbs,Jacklyn Hook, Nicole Horst, Colton Keister, Jacob Keister, Nicholaus Kline, Brenee Kratzer, Taylor Kreamer, Andrew Lash, Logan McGlaughlin, Cassidy Renninger, Emily Romig, Collette Saez, Allisanne Sharp, Katherine Sims, Seth Sparrer, Tarissa Treaster, Logan Trego, Byron Weaver, Madison Wenrich, Timothy White, Danielle Wray, Ashley Zechman

Grade 10: Elizabeth Abbott, Dakota Barnett, Christa Bickhart, Rachel Bobb, Katherine Cote, Destiny Dobson, Wyatt Ebright, Ian Edmiston, Abby Gill, Ashley Gordon, Megan Hollenbach, Karley Kaster, Dillon Kline, Nicholas Kratzer, Ridel Kratzer, Natasha Kuhns, Keisha Landis, Kelsa Landis, Wendy Martin, Justin Mattern, Kacie Minium, Jonathan Mull, Andrew Peachy, Megan Plummer, Isaac Richard, Tiffany Rovenolt, Lyndee Sheaffer, Tanner Sholley, Derrick Snook, Maggie Snook, Sarah Straub, Tiffany Vankirk, Miranda Walters, Samantha Walters, Kimberly Weaver, Chelsea Wenrich, Tyler Wilson, Shonna Wolfley, Becca Woodling, Makayla Yoder, Terry Young

Grade 11: Brandon Barnett, Alycia Benner, Ryan Bush, Alexander Cummins, Brandon Fisher, Travis Fisher, Rebecca Flood, Taylor Folk, Carli Furgison, Krista Gemberling, Aprille Groff, Kevin Hackenberg, Scott Hassinger, Tyler Heeter, Emily Hibbs, Hannah Keister, Travis Keister, Gracie Kratzer, Brittney Kuhns, Dace Landis, Rebekah Lizardi, Michelle McNier, Shawn Moyer, Walter Murden, Jeremy Payne, Cody Peters, Crystal Reigel, Brandon Renninger, Jon Rittmiller, Jodie Roush, Carrie Royer, Casey Shawver, Brielle Snyder, Joshua Snyder, Cheyenne Spade, Alicia Spotts, Vance Thomas, Jeremey Troutman, Jennifer Vargas, Cara Wert, Tyler Williams, Kayla Wilson, Marcus Woodling, Drew Yerger, Samantha Yoder

Grade 12: Kayla Bobb, Chelsey Bolig, Tabitha Browne, Amber Corsnitz, Allison Ebright, Kayla Feathers, Shawna Foor, Katlyn Krick, Sara Kuhns, Laura Magill, Andrew Martin, Dylan Messimer, Tristyn Mitchell, Quinn Robinson, Amy Romig, Paige Sankey, Kristijana Seler, Emma Shirey, Annette Snook, Megan Snook, Ashley Stroup, Lauren Wagner, Amanda Weirick, Jacob Wenrich, Cheyenne Yohe

SUN Area Technical Institute: Brenda Bingaman, Kristin Brouse, J. Tyler Chesney, Laura Dauberman, Travis Dunkelberger, Jayla Folk, Ashley Greenaway, Adrienne Grenoble, Katy Heimbach, Mark Hoover, Jolene Hostetler, Ashley Klinger, Tyler Kratzer, William Maneval, Benjamin Owens, Janelle Remphrey, Ronald Renner, Daniel Sanford, Christopher Scott, Jenna Shumaker, Michael Sprenkel, Robert Ulrich III, Shanna Wagner, Abra Wells

• mifflinburg area middle school

DISTINGUISHED

HONOR ROLL

Grade 6: Sarah Alexander, Hayley Beck, Krytal Blue, Ryan Bowersox, Katelyn Brouse, Brett Chivari, Erica Conard, Michael Conard, D'Varon Feliciano, Benjamin Greb, Alexander Haines, Noah Hornberger, Hollis Jacoby, Kayla Kline, Briana Krawec,Aaron Lichtel, Tricia Lloyd, Vanessa Lloyd, Julia McArdle-Coe, Samantha McCall, Sydney McGlaughlin, Yevangelina Mironenko, Seth Phelps, Devin Sampsell, Bradley Sauers, Carrie Shrawder, Hannah Spotts, Noah Sundberg, Cooper Wagner, Kelsey Young, James Zack, Brian Zimmerman

Grade 7: Gilliam Allen, Ryan Beiler, Sadie Beiler, Keyen Bingaman, Katelynn Boop, Megan D'Addario, Rebecca Darrup, Levi Ebersol, Jacob Finkbiner, Emilee Fitch, Kayla Forcheskie, Maya Handiboe, Olivia Hauger, Emily Hess, Crecinda Kitchens, Breanna Kreamer, Brady Lloyd, Katelyn Long, Sarah Marks, Michaela Mathis, Kari Meiser, Jordan Musser, Hannah Sauers, McKenley Scheckengast, Matthew Southerton, Tyler Stoltzfus, Dylan Wagner, Isaac Weston, Margaret Wiand, Samuel Wright

Grade 8: Kathryn Alexander, Richard Antonyuk, Megan Baker, Jacqueline Beck, Cassandra Becker, Tanner Bingaman, Collin Botts, Chelsea Bush, Cheyenne Bush, Megan Bush, Krista Carr, Patrick Crissman, Grace Crossland, Ryan DeHaas, Blair Digan, Caitlin Dodge, Ashlyn Dreisbach, Caroline Eberhart, Jenna Fetter, Jennier Galer, Adriana Grabski, John Harder, Dale Hartman, Zachary Himmelreich, Kira Hoy, Megan Jones, Elizabeth Metzger, Kourtney Miles, Darby Orris, Rachel Reaser, Madison Reed, Carlee Rudy, Zachary Sauers, Clark Sheakley, Brandy Shrawder, Mitchell Shubert, Sara Stauffer, Katherine Sullivan, Ty Ulrich, Jeremy Uscowskas, Hannah Walter, Joely Watson, Alyssa Whitmoyer

HONOR ROLL

Grade 6: Quincy Amabile, Curtis Beachel, Megan Becker, Jonathan Bergmueller, Cody Botts, Carly Boyer, Randall Brininger, Kierra Brown, Erika Christianson, Jessica Colna, Shawn Creasy, Daniel Crossland, Anthony Delcamp, Spencer Dunkle, Shariah Finsterbush, Hannah Hixson, Samuel Holman, Lindsey Hourlland, Abigail Hufnagle, Kendra Kellogg, Mallory Leitzel, Courtnee Lyons, Martina Mangiapane, Resheem Mitchel, Kristin Oliver, Nicholas Oliveri, Lucas Payson, Rachael Peoples, Kourtney Phillips, Eric Ponish, Katelyn Renninger, Alli Rudy, Alexis Rute, Keisha Schlegel, Derrick Seedor, Margaret Smith, Megan Snook, Noah Spiro, Chevelle Stahl, Joshua Stroup, Austin Wagner, Christian Wagner, Austin Walter, Derrick Walter, Ariann Weaver, Dillan Weikel, Jasmine Whipple, Virginia Wiand, Kaitlyn Wise

Grade 7: Angelina Antonyuk, Michaela Auman-Phillips, Isaac Badinger, Willow Bechtel, Samuel Beiler, Taylor Betancourt, Mackenzie Bilger, Zachary Carl, Tess Clawser, Magge Coble, Aaron Criswell, Gordon DeFacis, Garrett Enders, Alexis Erb, Olivia Finerghty, JohnRyon Foster, Brianna Fulp, Kayla Fulp, Katelinn Gillespie, James Hackenberg, Riley Hanselman, Katie Heimbach, Alexander Heintzelman, Megan Hendershot, Adrianna Houtz, Megan Kaler, Eric Kalo, Tabitha Koch, Kylie Kuhns, Sarah Lemon, Jasmine Loss, Brittany Mabus, Nina Marie Maneval, Francesco Marchiano, Emily McGill, Abram Miller, Madison Miller, Trent Miller, Nicole Mironenko, Chelsea Mitchell, Skylar Moll, Shane Moyer, Easton Plummer, Chrystan Provost, Tiana Rawls-White, Micah Reeder, Paige Rishel, Katelyn Sheesley, Joey Smith, Jared Spade, Rachel Spotts, Sarah Spotts, Jordan Teed, Darian Trego, Jordan Wagner, Cole Walter, McKenna Walter, Patrick Wetzel, Keaton Zarr

Grade 8: Katelin Bedosky, Courtney Benner, Jesse Bennett, Taylor Boney, Douglas Boop, Slavik Borisov, Karlee Brooks, Amy Chappell, Brandon Chivari, Peter Chlebowski, Alexxa Dauberman, Donald DeHaven, Olivia Dietrich, Morgan Ditty, Christin Edinger, Colton Evers, Matteah Fiske, Austin Fogle, Dawn Franck, Krista Harriman, Lane Hassenplug, Brittani Hook, Ashley Hummel, Katlyn Irvin, Ashley Kendall, Z. Amy Kieffer, Jessica King, Alexander Kroft, Noah Kuba, Caleb Laubscher, Andrew Leitzel, Joshua Leitzel, Cassandra Lewis, Nathaniel Mattocks, Megan Mensch, Cheyenne Mertz, Rachel Mike, Ashley Miller, Madison Miller, Nazar Mironenko, Brianna Mitchel, Robert Mitchel, Keyondra Monserrat, Stanley Mowery, Angela Newswanger, McKenzie Noll, Samuel Payson, Erika Pletcher, Kyle Pletcher, Ahsley Przywara, Brook Raker, Cody Raker, Christin Ranck, Chelsie Rector, Rebecca Reigle, Autumn Schreck, Emily Smith, Shawn Snyder, Ilonna Speer, Mackensie Stahl, Ryan Stahl, Logan Stener, Daniel Sundberg, Alexis Talmadge, Christopher Temple, Mallory Traver, Jamie Ulrich, Morgan Maura Unger, Clark Wagner, Tyler Wagner, Dalton Walls, Sage Wertz, Bradley Whitmer, Brent Willis, Brent Yetter, April Zechman

• selinsgrove area high school

DISTINGUISHED

HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Johnathan Arnold, Kristopher Auker, Drew Brubaker, Rachel Brubaker, Hannah Bupp, Patrick Charvat, Courtney Conrad, Larenda Derr, Michael Ede, Jacob Edmunds, Jessica Gill, Rachel Goodling, Kylee John, Bailey Johnson, Jenna Kapsar, Safwan Khan, Landon Kline, Leah Kline, Jenna Knepp, Mikayla Kuhns, Magdalene Lemons, Autumn Liesenfeld, Hayley Mainhart, Noelle Markle, Nicholas Martz, Alex Moyer, Brynn Musser, Nicholas Ney, Nisha Orren, Charles Peeler, Ryan Peteraf, Trevor Petrich, Andrew Phillips, Max Plajer, Danielle Rankin, Isaac Reber, Andrew Rhein, Nicholas Rhein, Kirsty Richard, Amanda Schader, Hunter Shaffer, Gabriele Singh, Ellen Spriggle, Joshua Stettler, Laura Straub, Kelsey Ulrich, Matthew Wolfe

Grade 10: Kasey Bailey, Travis Bell, Tara Benner, Madison Betsker, Amanda Bogetti, Jennifer Daniel, Jessica Davis, Nicole Deckard, Karissa Dreese, Josephine Fina, Derrick Geedey, Brittney Jessick, Griffin Kelly, Abigail Kerstetter, Haley Kerstetter, Autumn Kessler, Jenna Kline, Kristen Knouse, Katie Kratzer, Aliza Miller, Gabrielle Pagana, Andrew Pomykalski, Lorenz Scholl, Matthew Shirk, Carrie Talamo, Rebekah Whitten, Lindsey Young

Grade 11: Holly Billings, Paige Bordner, Alyssa Brown, Denise Bryson, Andrew Burd, Claire Coyne, Adam Dues, Cody Effinger, Jeremiah Eyster, Vincent Fadale, Joshua Fegley, Eleanor Fina, Ryan Getgen-Stroup, Kaitlin Gill, Karrie Hauck, Kelsey Heimbach, Ellie Herman, Mary Herman, Evonne Herrold, Morgan Hoffman, Kody Hummel, Tyler D. Kerstetter, Kathryn Kirchner, Isaac Kunkel, Olivia Lemons, Jessica Longacre, Alex Lupolt, David Martin, Michaela Naugle, Brett Orren, Danielle Reber, Jacob Ross, Breonna Royer, Daniel Ryan, Dylan Seebold, Alec Sheaffer, Claire Steininger, Madeleine Waltman, Danika Watto, Cameron Weaver

Grade 12: Corinne Aucker, Molly Aucker, Hannah Aurand, Eric Bailey, Cameron Benner, Kevin Biallas, Robert Bingaman, Cory Briggs, Michael Briskey, Hope Burke, Amber Carnahan, Nathaniel Cover, Rachael Davis, Michelle Delgado, Emili Delp, Jennifer Ferry, Samantha Fisher, Alexa Geiswhite, Rachel Gingrich, Sarah Goodling, Kaitlin Heimbach, Alex Hoke, Amelia Hoke, Rebecca Jaegers, Ryan Keiser, Jessica Keister, Ashtin Klingler, Alexander Knitter, Kelsey Kratzer, Katrina Krebs, Emily Lenig, Courtney Lester, Casey Martin, Kyle Muthler, Isadora Oliveira, Casey Paradis, Sean Pauling, Emily Phillips, Elizabeth Pomykalski, Katherine Richards, Matthew Ruby, Logan Scholl, Roxanne Seltzer, Benjamin Showers, Alicia Stranko, Nina Tavares, Elise Tomaszewski, Timothy Toth, Jonelle Wetzel

HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: David Aurand, Casey Briggs, Lindsey Brouse, Brandon Bump, Kira Calderon, Allison Cover, Kierstin Craig-Sovic, Colby Crissinger, Jacob Daniel, Brady Dunkle, Justin Eyster, Jenna Fisher, Austin Fry, Paige Gautsch, William Gill, Emily Herman, James Herman, Kevin Herman, MacKenzie Herman, Olivia Herrold, Jazmine Hoffman, Conner Hoke, Janell Hoover, Katelyn Keefer, Breana Kratzer, Dylan Kratzer, Tyler Krebs, Robert Lamont, Nathan Long, Andrew Mease, Ruth Mengsteab, Jackson Moyer, Maryam Nasir, Joshua Peffer, Travis Petrich, Abigail Reed, Gabrielle Reed, Emily Reichenbach, Janelle Rising, Audrey Seltzer, Michael Simon, Taylor Spriggle, Chelsey Steele, Kaelan Sullivan, Ashley Wetzel, Marcus Winn, Patrick Wolfe, Karissa Womer

Grade 10: Kaitlyn Attig, Jonathan Bixler, Brianna Brancato, Anne Briskey, Christian Burke, Maegan Cortes, Francesca Damiano, Austin Delp, Dezirae Dreese, Eric Elliott, Brett Eyster, Maureen Feltman, Anthony Fiuza, Kristin Gilson, Christina Gomez, Joseph Good, Meagan Heddings, Abbygail Hetzendorf, Jennifer Hinton, Cody Hockenbrock, Lindsey Houser, Melinda Inch, Joshua Kahl, Justin Keiser, Christina Kemper, Kerry King, Jessica Kline, Cory Kuhn, Elizabeth Lauver, Corey Lesher, Zachary Marchlinski, Joshua Moyer, Joshua Musser, Tyler Rhoads, Benjamin Richmond, Phoebe Servano, Jonathan Sosa, Marissa Stauffer, Andrew Swineford, Paige Troxell, Alaena Walborn, Courtney Wolfberg, Alison Zechman, Ian Zeiders

Grade 11: Jacqlene Adams, Bret Amerman, Dustin Baney, Daniel Bausinger, James Besek, Curtis Bickel, Dillon Brouse, Ethan Craven, Alexa Dreese, Jessica Eisely, Mary Evans, James Gemberling, Cole Geragi, Brittany Gill, Jessica Hoover, Haley Johnson, Madelyn Kauffman, Kolby Kessler, Austin Landis, Rachel Mease, Kierstin Moore, Matthew Morris, Zachary Morris, Samantha Moyer, Alexandra Mullen, Alexis Naugle, Jacob Newman, Kayla Parks, Shawnee Perchinski, Dylan Rearick, Taylor Rice, Isaiah Shipman, Candice Smith, Courtney Ulrich, Katelynn Walls, Echo Wertz, Tanner Zaworski, Cody Zechman

Grade 12: Courtney Burris, Mitchell Carroll, Nicholas Chappell, Dustin Colburn, Seth Confer, Sara Cook, Kayla Dreese, Krystal Duke, Dylan Elliott, Malyssa Fanning, Travis Freed, Joshua Garbera, Lauren Hackenburg, Karissa Hornberger, Michael Keller, Gina Kellett, Sonja Khodakhast, Abby Knepp, Oriana Long, Lauren Markley, Rachel Martin, Kaitlyn Matusheski, Shavonne Mundo, Spencer Myers, Megan Orris, Thomas Rambo, Elizabeth Riccardi, Brooke Ritschel, Corey Ross, Denise Sellers, Megan Stauffer, Cody Steffen, Samantha Stehley, Daniel Sullivan, Andrew Wilson, Kristi Witmer

Trending Video

Recommended for you